
Top Continuous sessions gainers of Indian stock market | InvestinStocks.co.in | Stock market Data of India. Active stocks from NSE/BSE
30-10-2026-Friday – Data Updated.
Top Continuous sessions gainers.
Top Continuous sessions gainers.
Next Trading Date :
02-11-2026-Monday.
*** Important Disclaimer : Selecting stocks for trading or investing is completely your decision.
InvestinStocks.co.in provides data, only for educational purpose. Please check various sources for latest data of each stock.
You must consult professional financial expert before buying or selling any stock.
Please select company name link for Data.
*** Data is only for information. Not buy/sell advice.
*** Stock Price, volume and % Change is from NSE/BSE. Market cap is from Google.
*** In mobiles : Zoom Out to display full data.
| S.No | 10_Sessions_Gainers_List | NSE / BSE | Total_Gain | 7Days_1M_2M %_Sessions | 30-10-2026. | Friday | %Change | 10_Sessions_Gainers_List |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ans Industries Ltd | BSE | 62.6 % | ▲40.5%▲43.8%▲12.6%│63%_G10 | 29.33 | 881 | 5 % | Ans Industries Ltd |
| 2 | Bhagyanagar India Limited | NSE | 62.2 % | ▲40.3%▼-79.2%▼-77.8%│62%_G10 | 85.5 | 15.85k | 5 % | Bhagyanagar India Limited |
| 3 | Finelistings Technologies Ltd | BSE | 38.1 % | ▲19.4%▲95.9%▲201.6%│38%_G10 | 31.7 | 60k | 1.9 % | Finelistings Technologies Ltd |
| 4 | Cubical Financial Services Ltd | BSE | 36.2 % | ▲30.2%▲18.8%▲33.4%│36%_G10 | 7.03 | 260.02k | 4.9 % | Cubical Financial Services Ltd |
| 5 | Hindusthan Urban Infrastructure | BSE | 21.8 % | ▲14.8%▲48.5%▲62.3%│22%_G10 | 751.4 | 3.42k | 2 % | Hindusthan Urban Infrastructure |
| 6 | Cian Healthcare Limited | BSE | 21.7 % | ▲14.7%▲39.5%▲189%│22%_G10 | 33.49 | 411 | 2 % | Cian Healthcare Limited |
| 7 | Pasupati Fincap Ltd | BSE | 21.7 % | ▲14.7%▲46.3%▲218%│22%_G10 | 38.45 | 4.49k | 2 % | Pasupati Fincap Ltd |
| 8 | Parsvnath Developers | NSE | 19.7 % | ▲13.3%▲42.6%▲102.7%│20%_G10 | 2.98 | 74.04k | 1.7 % | Parsvnath Developers |
| 9 | Ekam Leasing & Finance Co.Ltd | BSE | 17.8 % | ▲11.6%▲37.9%▲62.8%│18%_G10 | 8.92 | 8.77k | 1.9 % | Ekam Leasing & Finance Co.Ltd |
| 10 | Ps It Infrastructure & Service | BSE | 17.6 % | ▲11.6%▲37.6%▲46.1%│18%_G10 | 2.6 | 143.81k | 2 % | Ps It Infrastructure & Service |
| 11 | Shriram - Liquidshri | NSE | 0.2 % | ▲0.2%▲0.4%▲0.8%│0%_G10 | 1128.44 | 14.47k | 0 % | Shriram - Liquidshri |
| 12 | 9_Sessions_Gainers_List | NSE / BSE | Total_Gain | 7Days_1M_2M %_Sessions | 30-10-2026. | Friday | %Change | 9_Sessions_Gainers_List |
| 13 | Sancode Technologies Limited | BSE | 19.1 % | ▲14.8%▲36.6%▲92.9%│19%_G9 | 1115.85 | 1k | 2 % | Sancode Technologies Limited |
| 14 | 8_Sessions_Gainers_List | NSE / BSE | Total_Gain | 7Days_1M_2M %_Sessions | 30-10-2026. | Friday | %Change | 8_Sessions_Gainers_List |
| 15 | Genomic Valley Biotech Limited | BSE | 47.6 % | 48.1 | 9.36k | 5 % | Genomic Valley Biotech Limited | |
| 16 | Nihar Info Global | BSE | 31 % | ▲25.6%▲17.8%▼-18.3%│31%_G8 | 5.5 | 12.72k | 4.8 % | Nihar Info Global |
| 17 | Mkp Mobility Limited | BSE | 23.7 % | ▲18%▲11.8%▲73%│24%_G8 | 256 | 64 | 1.8 % | Mkp Mobility Limited |
| 18 | 7_Sessions_Gainers_List | NSE / BSE | Total_Gain | 7Days_1M_2M %_Sessions | 30-10-2026. | Friday | %Change | 7_Sessions_Gainers_List |
| 19 | Padmanabh Alloys & Polymers Ltd | BSE | 39.4 % | ▲39.4%▲14.3%▲35.6%│39%_G7 | 22.31 | 2.96k | 5 % | Padmanabh Alloys & Polymers Ltd |
| 20 | Mos Utility Limited | NSE | 37.1 % | ▲37.1%▲15.2%▼-13.1%│37%_G7 | 7.95 | 776k | 4.6 % | Mos Utility Limited |
| 21 | U. Y. Fincorp Limited | NSE | 31.3 % | ▲31.3%▲38.6%▲54.8%│31%_G7 | 30.21 | 1.04m | 3.7 % | U. Y. Fincorp Limited |
| 22 | Deem Roll Tech Limited | NSE | 29.6 % | 52.95 | 1k | 3.8 % | Deem Roll Tech Limited | |
| 23 | Aprameya Engineering Ltd | NSE | 28.2 % | ▲28.2%▼-2.3%▼-17.7%│28%_G7 | 102.05 | 15.5k | 5.6 % | Aprameya Engineering Ltd |
| 24 | Shilpa Medicare | NSE | 13.1 % | ▲13.1%▼-8.7%▲0.7%│13%_G7 | 955.6 | 903.85k | 2.1 % | Shilpa Medicare |
| 25 | Jindal Photo | NSE | 11.4 % | ▲11.4%▲9.4%▲11.9%│11%_G7 | 1137.9 | 12.68k | 0.7 % | Jindal Photo |
| 26 | 6_Sessions_Gainers_List | NSE / BSE | Total_Gain | 7Days_1M_2M %_Sessions | 30-10-2026. | Friday | %Change | 6_Sessions_Gainers_List |
| 27 | Shree Pushkar Chemicals & Fertilisrs | NSE | 30.3 % | ▲24.8%▲22.3%▲28.1%│30%_G6 | 602.6 | 190.77k | 4.4 % | Shree Pushkar Chemicals & Fertilisrs |
| 28 | Rajshree Polypack Ltd | NSE | 25.7 % | ▲20.7%▲13.1%▼-8.2%│26%_G6 | 21.45 | 108.34k | 3.6 % | Rajshree Polypack Ltd |
| 29 | Oricon Enterprises | NSE | 18 % | ▲13.1%▲9.8%▲3.2%│18%_G6 | 56.37 | 1.22m | 3.1 % | Oricon Enterprises |
| 30 | Kiri Industries | NSE | 14.9 % | ▲13.3%▼-0.4%▲1.5%│15%_G6 | 539.1 | 807.45k | 3.4 % | Kiri Industries |
| 31 | Krishana Phoschem Ltd | NSE | 14.9 % | ▲9.1%▲21.4%▲19.6%│15%_G6 | 228.55 | 1.52m | 2.7 % | Krishana Phoschem Ltd |
| 32 | Ganesh Holdings Ltd | BSE | 12 % | 139.7 | 9 | 1.3 % | Ganesh Holdings Ltd | |
| 33 | Nahar Spinning Mills | NSE | 10.2 % | ▲9.6%▲0.6%▼-9.6%│10%_G6 | 261.55 | 123.71k | 0.4 % | Nahar Spinning Mills |
| 34 | 5_Sessions_Gainers_List | NSE / BSE | Total_Gain | 7Days_1M_2M %_Sessions | 30-10-2026. | Friday | %Change | 5_Sessions_Gainers_List |
| 35 | Alfa Transformers Ltd | BSE | 63.5 % | ▲49.5%▲43.1%▲58.8%│64%_G5 | 52.95 | 370.88k | 11.4 % | Alfa Transformers Ltd |
| 36 | Khfm Hos Fac Mana Ser Ltd | NSE | 49 % | 50.95 | 7.75k | 10 % | Khfm Hos Fac Mana Ser Ltd | |
| 37 | Keltech Energies | BSE | 33.9 % | ▲37.8%▲20.4%▲22.8%│34%_G5 | 16689.1 | 2.8k | 14.1 % | Keltech Energies |
| 38 | Resonance Specialties Ltd | BSE | 33.5 % | ▲22.8%▲15.7%▲34.3%│34%_G5 | 221 | 325.47k | 10.2 % | Resonance Specialties Ltd |
| 39 | Shree Hari Chemicals | BSE | 27.5 % | ▲16.1%▼-2.3%▲59.5%│28%_G5 | 325.05 | 9.15k | 5 % | Shree Hari Chemicals |
| 40 | Virgo Global Limited | BSE | 26.5 % | ▲18%▼-2.9%▼-5.0%│26%_G5 | 3.01 | 19.51k | 4.9 % | Virgo Global Limited |
| 41 | Smifs Capital Markets Ltd | BSE | 26.2 % | ▲14.6%▲1.2%▼-21.2%│26%_G5 | 88.47 | 2.72k | 7.7 % | Smifs Capital Markets Ltd |
| 42 | Caprihans India | BSE | 25.6 % | ▲17.1%▼-2.1%▼-4.7%│26%_G5 | 109 | 3.55k | 3.4 % | Caprihans India |
| 43 | Shrenik Ltd | NSE | 25 % | ▲25%▼-13.8%▼-16.7%│25%_G5 | 0.25 | 378.72k | 4.2 % | Shrenik Ltd |
| 44 | R&B Denims Ltd | BSE | 25 % | ▲15.6%▼-3.7%▼-16.3%│25%_G5 | 8.65 | 62.42k | 3.6 % | R&B Denims Ltd |
| 45 | Scintilla Commercial & Credit | BSE | 25 % | 5.95 | 699 | 4.9 % | Scintilla Commercial & Credit | |
| 46 | Sc Agrotech Limited | BSE | 24.2 % | ▲19.8%▲9.7%▲40.7%│24%_G5 | 38.34 | 183.9k | 2.6 % | Sc Agrotech Limited |
| 47 | SMS Pharma | NSE | 23.3 % | ▲17.8%▲7.3%▲37.5%│23%_G5 | 511.35 | 4.3m | 5.3 % | SMS Pharma |
| 48 | Fgp Ltd | BSE | 22.7 % | ▲12.7%▲16.6%▼-22.1%│23%_G5 | 10.2 | 1.85k | 2 % | Fgp Ltd |
| 49 | Laurus Labs | NSE | 22.1 % | ▲19.5%▲21.5%▲25.6%│22%_G5 | 2405.5 | 7.91m | 7.2 % | Laurus Labs |
| 50 | Cian Agro Ind & Infra Ltd | BSE | 22 % | ▲11.7%▼-5.9%▼-27.2%│22%_G5 | 1004.95 | 89.77k | 5 % | Cian Agro Ind & Infra Ltd |
| 51 | Osia Hyper Retail Limited | NSE | 21.4 % | ▲10.7%▼-22.1%▼-28.5%│21%_G5 | 1.76 | 108.21k | 4.8 % | Osia Hyper Retail Limited |
| 52 | Shree Hanuman Sugar & Industries | BSE | 19.6 % | ▲11%▲2.2%▼-12.5%│20%_G5 | 3.72 | 15.17k | 4.2 % | Shree Hanuman Sugar & Industries |
| 53 | Kotyark Industries Ltd | NSE | 18.8 % | ▲19.7%▲29.6%▲15.9%│19%_G5 | 38.65 | 1.25m | 3.2 % | Kotyark Industries Ltd |
| 54 | Glittek Granites Ltd | BSE | 18.7 % | ▲15.5%▲1.2%▲26%│19%_G5 | 82.49 | 17.12k | 4.9 % | Glittek Granites Ltd |
| 55 | Digispice Technologies Ltd | NSE | 16.7 % | ▲8.1%▲7.9%▼-5.0%│17%_G5 | 16.14 | 79.75k | 0.9 % | Digispice Technologies Ltd |
| 56 | Shekhawati Industries Ltd | NSE | 16.1 % | ▲4.8%▼-23.4%▲47.6%│16%_G5 | 24.27 | 62.33k | 1.1 % | Shekhawati Industries Ltd |
| 57 | Oasis Securities Ltd | BSE | 15.7 % | ▲14.5%▲14.6%▲1.3%│16%_G5 | 16.62 | 739 | 4.2 % | Oasis Securities Ltd |
| 58 | Phoenix International Ltd | BSE | 15.4 % | ▲7.7%▲13.7%▲3.3%│15%_G5 | 33.99 | 32 | 3.8 % | Phoenix International Ltd |
| 59 | TCPL Packaging | BSE | 15.4 % | ▲11.2%▲7.4%▲13%│15%_G5 | 4403.95 | 2.01k | 0 % | TCPL Packaging |
| 60 | Super Tannery Limited | BSE | 14.4 % | ▲7.1%▼-2.1%▼-44.5%│14%_G5 | 8.28 | 6.77k | 1 % | Super Tannery Limited |
| 61 | B2B Software Technologies Ltd | BSE | 14.3 % | ▲7.3%▲0%▼-5.2%│14%_G5 | 22.5 | 8.2k | 0.6 % | B2B Software Technologies Ltd |
| 62 | Rajratan Global Wire | BSE | 13.9 % | ▼-1.1%▼-8.3%▼-14.8%│14%_G5 | 424.5 | 3.49k | 1 % | Rajratan Global Wire |
| 63 | Rajratan Global Wire Ltd | NSE | 13.9 % | ▼-1.1%▼-8.1%▼-14.6%│14%_G5 | 424.4 | 86.52k | 0.8 % | Rajratan Global Wire Ltd |
| 64 | Intrasoft Technologies | NSE | 13.8 % | ▲11.5%▲18.6%▲20.5%│14%_G5 | 113.72 | 58.33k | 3.6 % | Intrasoft Technologies |
| 65 | Matrimony.Com | NSE | 13 % | ▲7%▲3.1%▲4.1%│13%_G5 | 540.05 | 6.37k | 0.7 % | Matrimony.Com |
| 66 | SJVN | NSE | 12.6 % | ▲8.8%▼-10.0%▼-17.5%│13%_G5 | 53.39 | 15.73m | 1.9 % | SJVN |
| 67 | Saregama India | NSE | 12.6 % | ▲7.5%▲8.3%▲14.3%│13%_G5 | 548.65 | 792.67k | 2.4 % | Saregama India |
| 68 | Tanla Platforms | NSE | 12.6 % | ▲11.6%▲27.4%▲18.3%│13%_G5 | 627.15 | 1.91m | 1.4 % | Tanla Platforms |
| 69 | Vishnusurya Proj N Infr Ltd | NSE | 11.9 % | ▲4.9%▲0.9%▼-7.7%│12%_G5 | 149 | 500 | 0.7 % | Vishnusurya Proj N Infr Ltd |
| 70 | NHPC | NSE | 11.3 % | ▲7%▲6.8%▲1.3%│11%_G5 | 77.74 | 15.1m | 0.7 % | NHPC |
| 71 | Atmastco Limited | NSE | 11 % | ▼-0.6%▼-5.4%▼-26.0%│11%_G5 | 107.9 | 12.8k | 0.7 % | Atmastco Limited |
| 72 | Madhya Bharat Agro Products Ltd | NSE | 10.9 % | ▲8.7%▲3.8%▲9.7%│11%_G5 | 177.11 | 1.85m | 1.8 % | Madhya Bharat Agro Products Ltd |
| 73 | SJS Enterprises Ltd | NSE | 10.8 % | ▲7.7%▼-8.1%▼-16.6%│11%_G5 | 2075.8 | 92.31k | 1.2 % | SJS Enterprises Ltd |
| 74 | AYM Syntex | NSE | 10.6 % | ▲0.4%▼-15.3%▼-11.7%│11%_G5 | 247.5 | 1.67m | 0.8 % | AYM Syntex |
| 75 | Archit Organosys Ltd | BSE | 10.4 % | ▲9.4%▲3.8%▲3%│10%_G5 | 65.91 | 15.04k | 0.1 % | Archit Organosys Ltd |
| 76 | Asit C.Mehta Financial Service | BSE | 10.4 % | ▲0.8%▲2.7%▲10.4%│10%_G5 | 115.95 | 765 | 4.5 % | Asit C.Mehta Financial Service |
| 77 | 63 Moons Technologies | NSE | 10.3 % | ▲8.4%▲17%▲21.8%│10%_G5 | 948.85 | 505.81k | 1.3 % | 63 Moons Technologies |
| 78 | Arham Technologies Ltd | NSE | 10.3 % | ▲10.7%▼-5.1%▼-1.9%│10%_G5 | 208.95 | 392.47k | 2 % | Arham Technologies Ltd |
| 79 | Cadila Healthcare | NSE | 10.3 % | ▲11.5%▲7.2%▲7.3%│10%_G5 | 1245.5 | 3.66m | 5.2 % | Cadila Healthcare |
| 80 | Hittco Tools Ltd | BSE | 10.1 % | ▲8.5%▲31.9%▲15.8%│10%_G5 | 17.27 | 2.41k | 1.9 % | Hittco Tools Ltd |
| 81 | Milgrey Finance & Investment Ltd | BSE | 9.6 % | ▲3.1%▼-12.7%▼-16.3%│10%_G5 | 39.97 | 67.95k | 3.8 % | Milgrey Finance & Investment Ltd |
| 82 | Gland Pharma Ltd | NSE | 9.5 % | ▲5.5%▲6.8%▲7.3%│10%_G5 | 3095.9 | 300.3k | 0.7 % | Gland Pharma Ltd |
| 83 | Hilton Metal Forging Ltd | NSE | 9.5 % | ▲1%▼-3.2%▼-18.2%│9%_G5 | 15.81 | 62.27k | 0.8 % | Hilton Metal Forging Ltd |
| 84 | Digjam Ltd | NSE | 9.3 % | ▲5.7%▲7%▲5.4%│9%_G5 | 53.99 | 16.63k | 0.8 % | Digjam Ltd |
| 85 | Divis Labs | NSE | 9.3 % | ▲6.4%▲5.3%▲3.3%│9%_G5 | 9780 | 1.03m | 1.2 % | Divis Labs |
| 86 | Hikal Ltd | NSE | 9.3 % | ▲0.4%▼-2.9%▲5%│9%_G5 | 211.58 | 4.07m | 3.5 % | Hikal Ltd |
| 87 | BSE Limited | NSE | 8.7 % | ▲8.1%▲13.5%▲7%│9%_G5 | 3510.4 | 2.79m | 0.2 % | BSE Limited |
| 88 | Nitin Spinners | NSE | 8.2 % | ▲5.1%▲8.8%▲3.8%│8%_G5 | 651.2 | 121.04k | 0.5 % | Nitin Spinners |
| 89 | Smart Finsec Limited | BSE | 7.4 % | ▲6%▲3.6%▲0%│7%_G5 | 8.28 | 8.69k | 0.5 % | Smart Finsec Limited |
| 90 | Aurobindo Pharma | NSE | 7 % | ▲6.5%▲0.6%▼-2.1%│7%_G5 | 1681.4 | 952.65k | 1.3 % | Aurobindo Pharma |
| 91 | Dhyaani Tradeventtures Limited | BSE | 6.7 % | ▲3.2%▲31.5%▲66.1%│7%_G5 | 11.66 | 86.8k | 1.9 % | Dhyaani Tradeventtures Limited |
| 92 | Saven Technologies Ltd | BSE | 6.6 % | ▼-2.5%▼-2.4%▼-3.6%│7%_G5 | 32.71 | 7.56k | 3.1 % | Saven Technologies Ltd |
| 93 | Aditya Birla Capital | NSE | 6.4 % | ▲0.7%▼-2.9%▼-9.8%│6%_G5 | 369.45 | 8.84m | 3.1 % | Aditya Birla Capital |
| 94 | AstraZeneca | NSE | 6.3 % | ▲4.7%▲2.9%▼-8.4%│6%_G5 | 6364.5 | 6.85k | 1 % | AstraZeneca |
| 95 | NTPC | NSE | 6.1 % | ▲4.4%▼-2.0%▼-3.4%│6%_G5 | 316.25 | 15.45m | 1.9 % | NTPC |
| 96 | Oriental Hotels | NSE | 6 % | ▲9.1%▲13%▲15.7%│6%_G5 | 160.86 | 778.56k | 0.4 % | Oriental Hotels |
| 97 | Veedol Corporation Ltd | NSE | 5.7 % | ▲1%▼-2.7%▼-9.3%│6%_G5 | 1336.1 | 5.51k | 0.1 % | Veedol Corporation Ltd |
| 98 | Aster DM Healthcare | NSE | 5.6 % | ▲4.8%▼-2.3%▼-9.9%│6%_G5 | 681.15 | 1.15m | 0.3 % | Aster DM Healthcare |
| 99 | Bharat Gears | NSE | 5.6 % | ▲1.1%▼-4.1%▼-4.1%│6%_G5 | 97.3 | 19.41k | 0.7 % | Bharat Gears |
| 100 | Triveni Turbine | NSE | 5.6 % | ▲2.2%▼-12.9%▼-18.7%│6%_G5 | 470.05 | 895.79k | 0.1 % | Triveni Turbine |
| 101 | Regent Enterprises Limited | BSE | 5.6 % | ▲0.6%▼-0.4%▼-5.3%│6%_G5 | 5.31 | 24.77k | 0.8 % | Regent Enterprises Limited |
| 102 | Spectrum Foods Ltd | BSE | 5.5 % | ▲4.5%▲5.8%▲21.3%│5%_G5 | 20 | 8.98k | 2.6 % | Spectrum Foods Ltd |
| 103 | VBC Ferro Alloys | BSE | 5.3 % | ▼-8.9%▼-3.3%▼-10.2%│5%_G5 | 39.18 | 1.53k | 2.8 % | VBC Ferro Alloys |
| 104 | Alembic Pharma | NSE | 5 % | ▲1.3%▼-3.3%▼-4.4%│5%_G5 | 797.85 | 72.87k | 0.4 % | Alembic Pharma |
| 105 | Faze Three Limited | NSE | 4.4 % | ▼-0.9%▼-3.2%▼-12.2%│4%_G5 | 427.9 | 47.92k | 1.9 % | Faze Three Limited |
| 106 | JagranPrakashan | NSE | 3.7 % | ▲2.4%▼-0.5%▲1.4%│4%_G5 | 61.96 | 166.94k | 0.1 % | JagranPrakashan |
| 107 | NIFTYBEES | NSE | 2.2 % | ▲1.3%▲1.7%▼-4.4%│2%_G5 | 262.89 | 5.67m | 0.4 % | NIFTYBEES |
| 108 | 4_Sessions_Gainers_List | NSE / BSE | Total_Gain | 7Days_1M_2M %_Sessions | 30-10-2026. | Friday | %Change | 4_Sessions_Gainers_List |
| 109 | Cinerad Communications Ltd | BSE | 33.8 % | ▲18.4%▲5.5%▼-6.6%│34%_G4 | 40.15 | 58.02k | 8.6 % | Cinerad Communications Ltd |
| 110 | Mayank Cattle Food Limited | BSE | 23.1 % | ▲24.9%▲33.2%▲18.4%│23%_G4 | 135.55 | 40.8k | 3.8 % | Mayank Cattle Food Limited |
| 111 | Srivasavi Adhesive Tape Ltd | NSE | 22.4 % | ▲11.9%▲29.4%▲34.6%│22%_G4 | 100.5 | 66k | 4.1 % | Srivasavi Adhesive Tape Ltd |
| 112 | Bodal Chemicals | NSE | 21.5 % | ▲5.3%▼-17.1%▲38.4%│22%_G4 | 164.52 | 575.99k | 5 % | Bodal Chemicals |
| 113 | 21st Century Management Services | NSE | 21.5 % | ▲13.7%▲49.5%▲43.3%│21%_G4 | 57.82 | 11.18k | 5 % | 21st Century Management Services |
| 114 | Baba Arts Ltd | BSE | 21.5 % | ▲6.9%▲52.1%▲67.4%│21%_G4 | 23.42 | 38.75k | 5 % | Baba Arts Ltd |
| 115 | Vandana Knitwear Ltd | BSE | 21.4 % | ▲4.1%▼-13.1%▼-22.0%│21%_G4 | 33.9 | 25.98k | 5 % | Vandana Knitwear Ltd |
| 116 | Winny Immigra & Edu Ser Ltd | NSE | 21.2 % | 32.55 | 1.5k | 5 % | Winny Immigra & Edu Ser Ltd | |
| 117 | Veranda Learning Sol Ltd | NSE | 21.1 % | ▲3.9%▼-83.1%▼-85.1%│21%_G4 | 37.2 | 338.73k | 4.6 % | Veranda Learning Sol Ltd |
| 118 | Praxis Home Retail | NSE | 20.7 % | ▲19.4%▼-7.4%▼-10.5%│21%_G4 | 4.25 | 116.28k | 4.9 % | Praxis Home Retail |
| 119 | Arvee Laboratories India Ltd | NSE | 20.7 % | ▲1.9%▼-8.2%▲22.7%│21%_G4 | 206.71 | 2.98k | 5 % | Arvee Laboratories India Ltd |
| 120 | Vinny Overseas Limited | NSE | 20.7 % | ▲25%▲18%▲0%│21%_G4 | 1.05 | 605.92k | 5 % | Vinny Overseas Limited |
| 121 | Filmcity Media Ltd | BSE | 20.6 % | ▲13.3%▲13.3%▲54.5%│21%_G4 | 1.7 | 50.98k | 4.9 % | Filmcity Media Ltd |
| 122 | Parshva Enterprises Limited | BSE | 20.5 % | 253 | 87 | 4.3 % | Parshva Enterprises Limited | |
| 123 | Hindcon Chemicals Ltd | NSE | 19.7 % | ▲8.5%▼-24.0%▲13%│20%_G4 | 26.64 | 72.1k | 3.5 % | Hindcon Chemicals Ltd |
| 124 | Nhc Foods Ltd | BSE | 19.7 % | ▲5.3%▼-23.1%▼-40.7%│20%_G4 | 1.4 | 11.68m | 4.5 % | Nhc Foods Ltd |
| 125 | Panafic Industrials Ltd | BSE | 19.3 % | ▲3.1%▲1.3%▲10.8%│19%_G4 | 2.35 | 1.12m | 4 % | Panafic Industrials Ltd |
| 126 | Bansal Roofing Products Ltd | BSE | 18.7 % | ▲2.3%▲3.4%▲13.6%│19%_G4 | 176.9 | 11.33k | 5 % | Bansal Roofing Products Ltd |
| 127 | Dhariwalcorp Limited | NSE | 17.8 % | ▲6.3%▼-13.7%▲18.6%│18%_G4 | 24.5 | 66k | 2.9 % | Dhariwalcorp Limited |
| 128 | Growington Ventures India Ltd | BSE | 17.8 % | ▲8.2%▼-33.8%▼-26.4%│18%_G4 | 0.53 | 2.26m | 3.9 % | Growington Ventures India Ltd |
| 129 | Jhs Svendgaard Retail V Ltd | NSE | 17.4 % | ▲1.3%▼-15.2%▲52.3%│17%_G4 | 26.94 | 3.79k | 1.5 % | Jhs Svendgaard Retail V Ltd |
| 130 | Supreme Holdings & Hospitality | BSE | 17 % | ▲10.2%▼-0.1%▼-20.8%│17%_G4 | 30.47 | 217 | 1.8 % | Supreme Holdings & Hospitality |
| 131 | Z F Steering Gear | BSE | 17 % | ▲8.9%▼-0.1%▲7.1%│17%_G4 | 718.75 | 998 | 5.9 % | Z F Steering Gear |
| 132 | Almondz Global Sec Ltd | NSE | 16.7 % | ▲1.7%▼-4.9%▲8.5%│17%_G4 | 19.02 | 274.13k | 5 % | Almondz Global Sec Ltd |
| 133 | Yamini Investments Company Ltd | BSE | 16.3 % | ▲7.5%▼-1.7%▼-9.5%│16%_G4 | 0.57 | 386.04k | 3.6 % | Yamini Investments Company Ltd |
| 134 | Kridhan Infra | NSE | 16.3 % | ▲5.7%▲17.6%▲10.5%│16%_G4 | 2.21 | 22.55k | 4.7 % | Kridhan Infra |
| 135 | Super Sales India Ltd | BSE | 16.2 % | ▲12.7%▼-2.7%▼-9.0%│16%_G4 | 1104.3 | 2.36k | 0.6 % | Super Sales India Ltd |
| 136 | Vxl Instruments Ltd | BSE | 15.9 % | ▲6%▼-11.4%▲48.4%│16%_G4 | 4.97 | 4.35k | 4.9 % | Vxl Instruments Ltd |
| 137 | Inter State Oil Carrier Ltd | BSE | 15.8 % | ▲0%▼-4.2%▼-12.7%│16%_G4 | 48 | 703 | 2.8 % | Inter State Oil Carrier Ltd |
| 138 | Shish Industries Limited | BSE | 15 % | ▲6%▼-9.4%▲11.8%│15%_G4 | 11.99 | 378.97k | 0.6 % | Shish Industries Limited |
| 139 | Megastar Foods Limited | NSE | 14.8 % | ▲5.3%▲14.6%▼-7.1%│15%_G4 | 285.48 | 8.55k | 1.5 % | Megastar Foods Limited |
| 140 | Maruti Interior Products Ltd | BSE | 14.7 % | ▲15.5%▼-5.9%▲16%│15%_G4 | 36.69 | 21k | 0.1 % | Maruti Interior Products Ltd |
| 141 | Presstonic Engineering Ltd | NSE | 14.5 % | ▲4.4%▼-13.6%▲21%│14%_G4 | 41.15 | 40.8k | 3.4 % | Presstonic Engineering Ltd |
| 142 | Consolidated Finvest and Holdings | NSE | 14.4 % | ▲10.2%▲5.5%▲17.3%│14%_G4 | 310.1 | 18.5k | 2.4 % | Consolidated Finvest and Holdings |
| 143 | Mauria Udyog Limited | BSE | 12.7 % | ▼-2.1%▼-11.4%▼-14.8%│13%_G4 | 6.12 | 20.48k | 2.5 % | Mauria Udyog Limited |
| 144 | Mihika Industries Ltd | BSE | 11.7 % | ▲9.1%▲6.5%▲19.8%│12%_G4 | 12.16 | 592 | 4.3 % | Mihika Industries Ltd |
| 145 | Retro Green Revolution Limited | BSE | 10.5 % | ▲5%▲0.8%▲5%│11%_G4 | 1.26 | 4.63k | 2.4 % | Retro Green Revolution Limited |
| 146 | Prabhhans Industries Limited | BSE | 10.4 % | ▲6.1%▲48.2%▲110.5%│10%_G4 | 80 | 2.09k | 2.2 % | Prabhhans Industries Limited |
| 147 | B&B Triplewall Cont Ltd | NSE | 10 % | ▲5.4%▼-5.5%▼-2.7%│10%_G4 | 216.07 | 1.41k | 0.4 % | B&B Triplewall Cont Ltd |
| 148 | Tata Consumer Product Ltd | NSE | 9.5 % | ▲5.7%▲8%▼-1.1%│10%_G4 | 1025.9 | 1.37m | 0.5 % | Tata Consumer Product Ltd |
| 149 | Yaan Enterprises Limited | BSE | 9.3 % | ▲5.9%▲2.7%▲35.5%│9%_G4 | 167.3 | 3.2k | 1.4 % | Yaan Enterprises Limited |
| 150 | Lancor Holdings | BSE | 9.3 % | ▼-1.5%▼-12.2%▼-11.1%│9%_G4 | 29.38 | 547 | 2.2 % | Lancor Holdings |
| 151 | Sahana System Limited | NSE | 9.2 % | ▲0%▲14.2%▼-0.4%│9%_G4 | 924.9 | 71.25k | 2.7 % | Sahana System Limited |
| 152 | Captain Polyplast Ltd | BSE | 9.1 % | ▲1%▼-5.5%▼-7.1%│9%_G4 | 59.84 | 15.13k | 1.8 % | Captain Polyplast Ltd |
| 153 | Shoppers Stop | NSE | 8.9 % | ▲7.4%▼-12.4%▼-5.3%│9%_G4 | 363.65 | 257.35k | 1.9 % | Shoppers Stop |
| 154 | Accedere Limited | BSE | 8.9 % | ▲6.5%▼-7.8%▼-25.4%│9%_G4 | 43.13 | 873 | 2.7 % | Accedere Limited |
| 155 | Tirupati Forge Limited | NSE | 8.2 % | ▲2.4%▼-10.1%▼-0.1%│8%_G4 | 68.93 | 169.39k | 2 % | Tirupati Forge Limited |
| 156 | Alldigi Tech Limited | NSE | 8.2 % | ▲8.7%▲8.4%▲2.2%│8%_G4 | 831.65 | 38.14k | 2.7 % | Alldigi Tech Limited |
| 157 | Sundaram Brake Linings | NSE | 7.6 % | ▲0.2%▼-6.8%▼-18.3%│8%_G4 | 629.8 | 222 | 1.1 % | Sundaram Brake Linings |
| 158 | Palm Jewels Limited | BSE | 7.5 % | ▲6.1%▲57.5%▲86.8%│8%_G4 | 28.34 | 6.72k | 0.2 % | Palm Jewels Limited |
| 159 | Panasonic Energy | BSE | 7.4 % | ▲5.9%▼-0.2%▼-8.1%│7%_G4 | 241.9 | 1.46k | 0.5 % | Panasonic Energy |
| 160 | Shree Karni Fabcom Ltd | NSE | 7.4 % | ▲3.1%▲8.8%▲4.5%│7%_G4 | 415.5 | 13.2k | 3 % | Shree Karni Fabcom Ltd |
| 161 | Jtl Industries Limited | NSE | 7 % | ▲0%▼-13.6%▼-15.2%│7%_G4 | 76.29 | 1.99m | 1 % | Jtl Industries Limited |
| 162 | Source Industries (India) Ltd | BSE | 6.8 % | ▲4.7%▲35.3%▲104.7%│7%_G4 | 92.82 | 1.63k | 2 % | Source Industries (India) Ltd |
| 163 | Kamdhenu | NSE | 6.6 % | ▼-2.1%▼-7.9%▼-4.2%│7%_G4 | 35.06 | 795.71k | 0.6 % | Kamdhenu |
| 164 | Hma Agro Industries Ltd | NSE | 6.3 % | ▲2.3%▲3.9%▲18.5%│6%_G4 | 24.86 | 1.63m | 1.8 % | Hma Agro Industries Ltd |
| 165 | Ur Sugar Industries Limited | BSE | 5.8 % | ▼-1.8%▼-8.4%▼-25.3%│6%_G4 | 2.74 | 24.89k | 1.1 % | Ur Sugar Industries Limited |
| 166 | Cil Securities Ltd | BSE | 5.7 % | ▲2.4%▲5.2%▲3.4%│6%_G4 | 39.78 | 1.79k | 2 % | Cil Securities Ltd |
| 167 | Naga Dhunseri Group | NSE | 5.5 % | ▲1.6%▼-5.7%▼-15.1%│6%_G4 | 2342.9 | 117 | 2.1 % | Naga Dhunseri Group |
| 168 | Alfavision Overseas (India) Ltd | BSE | 5.4 % | ▼-3.7%▼-18.0%▼-19.6%│5%_G4 | 10.5 | 57k | 1.3 % | Alfavision Overseas (India) Ltd |
| 169 | Rathi Steel & Power Ltd | BSE | 5.2 % | ▼-0.3%▼-12.3%▼-22.5%│5%_G4 | 18.87 | 5.87k | 0.7 % | Rathi Steel & Power Ltd |
| 170 | Bemco Hydraulics Ltd | BSE | 5.1 % | ▼-6.6%▼-10.3%▼-18.5%│5%_G4 | 88.88 | 2.67k | 1.8 % | Bemco Hydraulics Ltd |
| 171 | Axtel Industries Ltd | BSE | 5.1 % | ▲1.2%▼-4.6%▲7.7%│5%_G4 | 416.85 | 241 | 1.6 % | Axtel Industries Ltd |
| 172 | Envirotech Systems Ltd | NSE | 5.1 % | ▲4.8%▼-16.6%▼-18.7%│5%_G4 | 56.5 | 13k | 1.8 % | Envirotech Systems Ltd |
| 173 | Balaji Telefilms | NSE | 4.3 % | ▼-6.6%▼-4.2%▼-4.8%│4%_G4 | 87.45 | 143.08k | 0.1 % | Balaji Telefilms |
| 174 | Nupur Recyclers Limited | NSE | 3.9 % | ▼-2.2%▲0.1%▲30.6%│4%_G4 | 160 | 59.02k | 0.6 % | Nupur Recyclers Limited |
| 175 | United Nilgiri Tea Estates | NSE | 2.3 % | ▲2.5%▼-3.8%▼-9.0%│2%_G4 | 411.45 | 346 | 0.3 % | United Nilgiri Tea Estates |
| 176 | Sun Pharma | NSE | 2.2 % | ▲1.9%▼-2.1%▼-10.4%│2%_G4 | 1777.7 | 5.13m | 0.9 % | Sun Pharma |
| 177 | Jasch Gauging Technologies Ltd | BSE | 1.9 % | ▲1.8%▼-6.3%▼-3.3%│2%_G4 | 517.05 | 851 | 0.2 % | Jasch Gauging Technologies Ltd |
| 178 | 3_Sessions_Gainers_List | NSE / BSE | Total_Gain | 7Days_1M_2M %_Sessions | 30-10-2026. | Friday | %Change | 3_Sessions_Gainers_List |
| 179 | Raghuvir Synthetics Ltd | BSE | 47 % | ▲65.6%▲23.5%▲7.2%│47%_G3 | 102.41 | 50.79k | 8.5 % | Raghuvir Synthetics Ltd |
| 180 | Nakoda Group Of Ind. Ltd | NSE | 21.4 % | ▲17.7%▲12.4%▲7.3%│21%_G3 | 43.95 | 205.85k | 3.4 % | Nakoda Group Of Ind. Ltd |
| 181 | Mahickra Chemical Limited | NSE | 18.5 % | 308 | 6.75k | 6.2 % | Mahickra Chemical Limited | |
| 182 | M.V.K. Agro Food Prod Ltd | NSE | 15.7 % | ▼-0.6%▼-6.7%▲18.3%│16%_G3 | 230.05 | 10.2k | 5 % | M.V.K. Agro Food Prod Ltd |
| 183 | Storage Technologies And Autom | BSE | 15.7 % | ▲4.8%▲12%▲15.7%│16%_G3 | 37.02 | 32k | 5 % | Storage Technologies And Autom |
| 184 | Kaushalya Logistics Ltd | NSE | 15.5 % | 38.7 | 7.2k | 4.9 % | Kaushalya Logistics Ltd | |
| 185 | Inventure Growth & Securities | NSE | 15.5 % | ▲5.1%▼-4.7%▼-13.7%│15%_G3 | 0.82 | 1.62m | 2.5 % | Inventure Growth & Securities |
| 186 | Kore Digital Limited | NSE | 15.3 % | ▼-2.1%▼-49.2%▼-72.4%│15%_G3 | 25.2 | 51.3k | 5 % | Kore Digital Limited |
| 187 | Mercury Trade Links Ltd | BSE | 15.3 % | ▲3.5%▼-9.9%▼-18.9%│15%_G3 | 3.55 | 15.81k | 4.7 % | Mercury Trade Links Ltd |
| 188 | Arunis Abode Limited | BSE | 15.2 % | ▼-5.8%▼-18.2%▼-21.9%│15%_G3 | 3.42 | 94.5k | 4.9 % | Arunis Abode Limited |
| 189 | Jay Kailash Namkeen Limited | BSE | 15.1 % | ▲0.8%▼-14.1%▼-23.4%│15%_G3 | 50.4 | 20.8k | 4.5 % | Jay Kailash Namkeen Limited |
| 190 | Diligent Industries Ltd | BSE | 14.9 % | ▼-17.9%▲18.2%▲18.2%│15%_G3 | 2.47 | 49.79k | 4.7 % | Diligent Industries Ltd |
| 191 | Cropster Agro Limited | BSE | 14.8 % | ▼-5.5%▼-42.2%▼-56.3%│15%_G3 | 1.55 | 22.12m | 4.7 % | Cropster Agro Limited |
| 192 | Reliance Home Finance | NSE | 14.7 % | ▼-4.3%▼-15.8%▼-26.5%│15%_G3 | 1.33 | 44.9k | 4.7 % | Reliance Home Finance |
| 193 | Palco Metals Limited | BSE | 14.6 % | ▲9.4%▲30.5%▲52.9%│15%_G3 | 224.75 | 1.44k | 4.5 % | Palco Metals Limited |
| 194 | Poonawalla Fincorp Ltd | NSE | 14.6 % | ▲5.6%▲4%▼-0.5%│15%_G3 | 461.7 | 13.13m | 4.6 % | Poonawalla Fincorp Ltd |
| 195 | Rajasthan Tube Manufacturing Co | BSE | 14.5 % | ▼-2.0%▲2.8%▼-6.0%│15%_G3 | 9.45 | 109.19k | 5 % | Rajasthan Tube Manufacturing Co |
| 196 | Infronics Systems Ltd | BSE | 14 % | ▼-4.2%▼-6.6%▲3.1%│14%_G3 | 19.93 | 2.83k | 5.1 % | Infronics Systems Ltd |
| 197 | Lead Rec And Rub Prod Ltd | NSE | 13.7 % | ▲6%▼-4.4%▲18.9%│14%_G3 | 103.45 | 13.5k | 5 % | Lead Rec And Rub Prod Ltd |
| 198 | J. Taparia Projects Ltd | BSE | 13.5 % | ▲2.1%▼-8.8%▲6.1%│14%_G3 | 10.06 | 177.67k | 3.3 % | J. Taparia Projects Ltd |
| 199 | Mach Conferences And Events Ltd | BSE | 13.2 % | ▲15.8%▲19.6%▲45%│13%_G3 | 240 | 600 | 3 % | Mach Conferences And Events Ltd |
| 200 | Unifinz Capital India Limited | BSE | 13.1 % | ▼-5.6%▲34%▲32.4%│13%_G3 | 138 | 1.75k | 2.6 % | Unifinz Capital India Limited |
| 201 | Skyline Millars Ltd | BSE | 12.3 % | ▲6.6%▲8.6%▼-25.3%│12%_G3 | 9.84 | 11.76k | 4.1 % | Skyline Millars Ltd |
| 202 | Tci Industries Ltd | BSE | 12.2 % | ▲2.5%▼-2.9%▼-4.3%│12%_G3 | 1135 | 1 | 3.2 % | Tci Industries Ltd |
| 203 | Siel Financial Services Ltd | BSE | 11.3 % | ▲16.8%▲47.3%▲18.7%│11%_G3 | 27.05 | 2.29k | 2.2 % | Siel Financial Services Ltd |
| 204 | Aci Infocom Ltd | BSE | 10.9 % | ▲7.9%▼-1.2%▼-7.2%│11%_G3 | 2.45 | 257.95k | 3.4 % | Aci Infocom Ltd |
| 205 | Expo Gas Containers Ltd | BSE | 10.8 % | ▼-1.9%▼-9.3%▼-14.1%│11%_G3 | 82.55 | 5.88k | 4.9 % | Expo Gas Containers Ltd |
| 206 | Containerway International Ltd | BSE | 10.6 % | ▼-4.3%▼-0.8%▼-12.1%│11%_G3 | 16.7 | 8.43k | 2.5 % | Containerway International Ltd |
| 207 | Fraser And Company Limited | BSE | 10.4 % | ▼-12.0%▼-10.1%▼-14.5%│10%_G3 | 7.51 | 5.46k | 4.2 % | Fraser And Company Limited |
| 208 | Jauss Polymers Ltd | BSE | 10.1 % | 26.21 | 2.17k | 4.3 % | Jauss Polymers Ltd | |
| 209 | Vision Corporation Ltd | BSE | 10 % | ▲10.5%▲0.4%▼-20.3%│10%_G3 | 2.31 | 10.27k | 5 % | Vision Corporation Ltd |
| 210 | Unjha Formulations Ltd | BSE | 9.4 % | ▼-4.0%▼-12.5%▲3.8%│9%_G3 | 28.45 | 401 | 4.7 % | Unjha Formulations Ltd |
| 211 | Keynote Fin Serv Ltd | NSE | 9.3 % | ▼-3.5%▼-11.5%▼-16.8%│9%_G3 | 215 | 28 | 1.1 % | Keynote Fin Serv Ltd |
| 212 | Emmessar Biotech & Nutrition Ltd | BSE | 9.1 % | ▼-2.8%▼-0.5%▲0.4%│9%_G3 | 23.63 | 3 | 3.4 % | Emmessar Biotech & Nutrition Ltd |
| 213 | Kbs India Limited | BSE | 9 % | ▲3.1%▲2.3%▼-2.9%│9%_G3 | 1.33 | 41.07k | 1.5 % | Kbs India Limited |
| 214 | Global Longlife Hospital | BSE | 9 % | ▲6%▲0.3%▲14.5%│9%_G3 | 12.82 | 109k | 5 % | Global Longlife Hospital |
| 215 | Gorani Industries Ltd | BSE | 8.9 % | ▲3.6%▲10.3%▲0.7%│9%_G3 | 43 | 38 | 4.6 % | Gorani Industries Ltd |
| 216 | Apollo Hospitals | NSE | 8.4 % | ▲11.2%▲3.5%▼-5.1%│8%_G3 | 8448 | 372.16k | 3 % | Apollo Hospitals |
| 217 | Star Cement | NSE | 8.3 % | ▲4.2%▼-6.0%▼-7.4%│8%_G3 | 171.1 | 426.7k | 5 % | Star Cement |
| 218 | Swasti Vinayaka Synthetics Ltd | BSE | 8.2 % | ▲3%▼-6.0%▲3.9%│8%_G3 | 3.43 | 29.66k | 3.3 % | Swasti Vinayaka Synthetics Ltd |
| 219 | Lkp Securities Limited | BSE | 8.1 % | ▼-0.4%▼-2.1%▼-11.3%│8%_G3 | 13.75 | 3.6k | 2.5 % | Lkp Securities Limited |
| 220 | Royal Cushion Vinyl Products Ltd | BSE | 7.7 % | ▲8.9%▲7.1%▲3.5%│8%_G3 | 13.11 | 617 | 2.7 % | Royal Cushion Vinyl Products Ltd |
| 221 | Gtv Engineering Limited | BSE | 7.7 % | ▼-1.0%▼-75.9%▼-75.2%│8%_G3 | 16.56 | 53.4k | 1 % | Gtv Engineering Limited |
| 222 | Sunlite Recycling Ind Ltd | NSE | 7.6 % | ▲6.8%▲5.1%▲19%│8%_G3 | 649.6 | 19.5k | 0.6 % | Sunlite Recycling Ind Ltd |
| 223 | Kic Metaliks Ltd | BSE | 7.6 % | ▲4.1%▲4.8%▼-6.7%│8%_G3 | 31.24 | 98.05k | 1.1 % | Kic Metaliks Ltd |
| 224 | Iel Limited | BSE | 7.5 % | ▲9.4%▲9%▼-2.1%│8%_G3 | 5.58 | 147.35k | 3.3 % | Iel Limited |
| 225 | On Door Concepts Limited | NSE | 7.3 % | ▼-0.6%▼-14.9%▼-25.9%│7%_G3 | 223 | 300 | 0.3 % | On Door Concepts Limited |
| 226 | Ras Resorts & Apart Hotels Ltd | BSE | 7.1 % | ▲0.8%▲5.9%▼-0.3%│7%_G3 | 56.78 | 301 | 3.7 % | Ras Resorts & Apart Hotels Ltd |
| 227 | Aspira Pathlab & Diagnostics Ltd | BSE | 7 % | ▲11.2%▼-2.9%▲47%│7%_G3 | 133.8 | 3.14k | 5 % | Aspira Pathlab & Diagnostics Ltd |
| 228 | Kisaan Parivar Industries Ltd | BSE | 7 % | ▲5.4%▼-2.8%▼-25.9%│7%_G3 | 9.91 | 4.7k | 4.2 % | Kisaan Parivar Industries Ltd |
| 229 | Sintercom India Ltd | NSE | 7 % | ▲11.3%▼-0.3%▲1.1%│7%_G3 | 79.69 | 2.27k | 0.2 % | Sintercom India Ltd |
| 230 | Asian Petroproducts & Exports | BSE | 6.9 % | ▲1.9%▲5%▼-1.1%│7%_G3 | 9.64 | 4.76k | 1.8 % | Asian Petroproducts & Exports |
| 231 | Gujarat Lease Financing Ltd | NSE | 6.5 % | ▼-2.1%▼-5.8%▼-13.9%│6%_G3 | 5.08 | 2.52k | 5.6 % | Gujarat Lease Financing Ltd |
| 232 | HP Cotton | BSE | 6.1 % | ▲3.9%▼-0.9%▼-16.3%│6%_G3 | 85.23 | 352 | 3.9 % | HP Cotton |
| 233 | Krishna Ventures Limited | BSE | 6.1 % | ▲0.4%▲28.4%▲26.1%│6%_G3 | 59.06 | 29.85k | 2 % | Krishna Ventures Limited |
| 234 | Perfectpac Ltd | BSE | 6.1 % | ▲1.3%▼-14.2%▼-6.7%│6%_G3 | 70 | 60 | 1.6 % | Perfectpac Ltd |
| 235 | Superb Papers | BSE | 6 % | ▼-6.3%▼-30.5%▼-21.1%│6%_G3 | 80.8 | 8.18k | 0.4 % | Superb Papers |
| 236 | Motor and General Finance | NSE | 6 % | ▼-1.4%▼-6.7%▼-15.1%│6%_G3 | 23.8 | 47.19k | 1.8 % | Motor and General Finance |
| 237 | RTS Power Corporation | BSE | 5.8 % | ▼-6.6%▼-11.7%▲11.7%│6%_G3 | 99 | 265 | 0.3 % | RTS Power Corporation |
| 238 | Sofcom Systems Limited | BSE | 5.7 % | ▼-1.3%▲3.8%▲7.6%│6%_G3 | 18.86 | 229.21k | 2.8 % | Sofcom Systems Limited |
| 239 | Larsen and Toubro | NSE | 5.6 % | ▲6.5%▲3%▼-4.3%│6%_G3 | 3871.7 | 1.77m | 0.9 % | Larsen and Toubro |
| 240 | Avro India Limited | NSE | 5.6 % | ▼-1.4%▼-17.6%▼-37.7%│6%_G3 | 5.63 | 45.38k | 0.7 % | Avro India Limited |
| 241 | Vedanta Ltd | NSE | 5.5 % | ▲0.4%▼-8.1%▼-14.5%│5%_G3 | 237.9 | 11.98m | 1.4 % | Vedanta Ltd |
| 242 | Bhudevi Infra Projects Limited | BSE | 5.4 % | ▼-14.1%▼-1.8%▼-41.9%│5%_G3 | 67.06 | 266 | 1.2 % | Bhudevi Infra Projects Limited |
| 243 | Hi Green Carbon Limited | NSE | 4.9 % | ▲1.5%▲15.9%▲13.6%│5%_G3 | 144.8 | 44k | 0.9 % | Hi Green Carbon Limited |
| 244 | Godavari Drugs | BSE | 4.8 % | ▲3%▲4.1%▲28.2%│5%_G3 | 125.6 | 4.46k | 1.9 % | Godavari Drugs |
| 245 | SAL Steel | NSE | 4.6 % | ▼-6.3%▼-21.0%▼-0.7%│5%_G3 | 78.26 | 828.67k | 1.3 % | SAL Steel |
| 246 | Batliboi | BSE | 4.4 % | ▲1.8%▲3.4%▼-0.6%│4%_G3 | 86.18 | 2.23k | 1.8 % | Batliboi |
| 247 | Valiant Laboratories Ltd | NSE | 4.1 % | ▼-4.0%▲1.7%▲33.3%│4%_G3 | 128.4 | 11.69k | 0.1 % | Valiant Laboratories Ltd |
| 248 | Prime Fresh Limited | BSE | 4.1 % | ▲0.7%▲1.1%▼-6.3%│4%_G3 | 158.6 | 18.06k | 1.1 % | Prime Fresh Limited |
| 249 | Vama Industries | BSE | 3.8 % | ▲1.3%▼-2.1%▼-11.0%│4%_G3 | 3.24 | 3.4k | 0.9 % | Vama Industries |
| 250 | Marathon Nextgen Realty | NSE | 3.8 % | ▲5.7%▼-4.1%▼-9.6%│4%_G3 | 373.25 | 36.14k | 0.2 % | Marathon Nextgen Realty |
| 251 | Persistent Systems | NSE | 3.7 % | ▲3.2%▲14.6%▲8.1%│4%_G3 | 6048 | 1.11m | 2.9 % | Persistent Systems |
| 252 | Aatmaj Healthcare Limited | NSE | 3.5 % | 23.8 | 28k | 1.3 % | Aatmaj Healthcare Limited | |
| 253 | Star Housing Finance Limited | BSE | 3.4 % | ▼-9.1%▼-3.9%▼-21.6%│3%_G3 | 3.91 | 15.07k | 1.6 % | Star Housing Finance Limited |
| 254 | Pakka Limited | NSE | 3.4 % | ▼-1.6%▼-2.1%▼-6.3%│3%_G3 | 71.38 | 106.22k | 1.2 % | Pakka Limited |
| 255 | Shraddha Prime Projects Ltd | BSE | 3.3 % | ▲2%▲6.5%▼-3.0%│3%_G3 | 161.05 | 5.58k | 1.4 % | Shraddha Prime Projects Ltd |
| 256 | Dr Reddys Labs | NSE | 3.2 % | ▲8.6%▲9.7%▲17.1%│3%_G3 | 1352 | 1.71m | 0.5 % | Dr Reddys Labs |
| 257 | Lupin | NSE | 3 % | ▲2.4%▼-0.9%▼-8.1%│3%_G3 | 2011 | 759.66k | 1.1 % | Lupin |
| 258 | Bajaj Finance | NSE | 3 % | ▲1.4%▼-2.1%▼-11.2%│3%_G3 | 939.1 | 9.33m | 0 % | Bajaj Finance |
| 259 | Alphageo | NSE | 2.9 % | ▼-0.8%▼-7.2%▼-18.5%│3%_G3 | 237.95 | 4.31k | 0.9 % | Alphageo |
| 260 | Jay Bharat Maruti | NSE | 2.7 % | ▼-8.6%▼-10.5%▼-8.0%│3%_G3 | 114.91 | 305.66k | 0.5 % | Jay Bharat Maruti |
| 261 | Conart Engineers Ltd | BSE | 2.5 % | ▼-0.6%▼-15.3%▼-23.9%│2%_G3 | 75.06 | 11.42k | 0.2 % | Conart Engineers Ltd |
| 262 | PTL Enterprises | NSE | 2.4 % | ▼-0.5%▲1.6%▼-0.4%│2%_G3 | 38.49 | 51.43k | 1 % | PTL Enterprises |
| 263 | Jagjanani Textiles Ltd | BSE | 2.3 % | ▲2.6%▲35.4%▲22.1%│2%_G3 | 8.18 | 49.7k | 0.6 % | Jagjanani Textiles Ltd |
| 264 | HDFC Life Insurance Company | NSE | 2.2 % | ▼-2.7%▲0.7%▼-3.4%│2%_G3 | 524.9 | 2.52m | 1.5 % | HDFC Life Insurance Company |
| 265 | Kriti Nutrients Limited | NSE | 2.1 % | ▼-3.7%▼-7.4%▼-25.9%│2%_G3 | 64.62 | 12.87k | 0.9 % | Kriti Nutrients Limited |
| 266 | KG Denim | BSE | 1.9 % | ▼-1.1%▼-4.7%▼-7.5%│2%_G3 | 13.84 | 697 | 1.2 % | KG Denim |
| 267 | Asian Paints | NSE | 1.9 % | ▲0%▼-3.4%▼-12.6%│2%_G3 | 2320 | 1.32m | 0.8 % | Asian Paints |
| 268 | Quest Capital Markets Limited | BSE | 1.9 % | ▲1%▼-5.3%▼-9.2%│2%_G3 | 227.2 | 70 | 0.6 % | Quest Capital Markets Limited |
| 269 | Krsnaa Diagnostics Ltd | NSE | 1.7 % | ▼-2.2%▼-10.0%▼-9.0%│2%_G3 | 503.75 | 41.77k | 1.2 % | Krsnaa Diagnostics Ltd |
| 270 | Black Rose Industries Ltd | BSE | 1.6 % | ▼-1.8%▼-16.4%▼-16.5%│2%_G3 | 96.3 | 2.01k | 0.5 % | Black Rose Industries Ltd |
| 271 | Amrutanjan Health Care | NSE | 1.5 % | ▲0.3%▼-3.5%▼-2.5%│1%_G3 | 496.65 | 29.74k | 0.7 % | Amrutanjan Health Care |
| 272 | Beekay Niryat Limited | BSE | 1 % | ▼-0.6%▼-0.8%▼-7.9%│1%_G3 | 305.7 | 8.16k | 0.2 % | Beekay Niryat Limited |
| 273 | 2_Sessions_Gainers_List | NSE / BSE | Total_Gain | 7Days_1M_2M %_Sessions | 30-10-2026. | Friday | %Change | 2_Sessions_Gainers_List |
| 274 | Ekansh Concepts Limited | BSE | 28.8 % | ▲20.6%▲6.5%▼-2.8%│29%_G2 | 208.65 | 60.05k | 20 % | Ekansh Concepts Limited |
| 275 | Objectone Information Systems | BSE | 21.8 % | ▼-2.5%▼-1.2%▲13.4%│22%_G2 | 7.7 | 274 | 10 % | Objectone Information Systems |
| 276 | Marsons Limited | BSE | 21.6 % | ▲24%▲29.2%▲14.5%│22%_G2 | 148.95 | 1.83m | 19.8 % | Marsons Limited |
| 277 | Atlantaa | NSE | 19.8 % | ▲20.1%▲2.1%▼-1.7%│20%_G2 | 38.05 | 515.84k | 5.6 % | Atlantaa |
| 278 | Essar Shipping | NSE | 19.5 % | ▲11.4%▼-7.1%▲5.9%│19%_G2 | 17.55 | 1.03m | 9.3 % | Essar Shipping |
| 279 | Interiors & More Limited | NSE | 17.2 % | 140 | 3k | 15 % | Interiors & More Limited | |
| 280 | Looks Health Services Limited | BSE | 14.3 % | ▲4.3%▼-12.6%▼-13.6%│14%_G2 | 8.29 | 134.86k | 8.4 % | Looks Health Services Limited |
| 281 | Amforge Industries Ltd | BSE | 14.3 % | ▲12.4%▼-0.8%▼-0.7%│14%_G2 | 5.9 | 50 | 7.3 % | Amforge Industries Ltd |
| 282 | Balkrishna Paper Mills | NSE | 13.3 % | ▲4.1%▼-1.1%▼-6.3%│13%_G2 | 16.11 | 6.77k | 9 % | Balkrishna Paper Mills |
| 283 | Starlog Enterprises Limited | BSE | 13.2 % | ▲14.7%▲2.4%▲7.3%│13%_G2 | 40.2 | 4.8k | 1.2 % | Starlog Enterprises Limited |
| 284 | United Cotfab Limited | BSE | 12.9 % | 13.9 | 28k | 11.2 % | United Cotfab Limited | |
| 285 | Abhinav Leasing & Finance Ltd | BSE | 12.9 % | ▲0%▼-1.7%▲3.6%│13%_G2 | 1.14 | 12.99k | 4.6 % | Abhinav Leasing & Finance Ltd |
| 286 | BPL | NSE | 12.6 % | ▲11%▼-1.0%▼-11.6%│13%_G2 | 45.14 | 115.93k | 5.9 % | BPL |
| 287 | Cenlub Industries | BSE | 12.6 % | ▲1.1%▲1.4%▼-8.6%│13%_G2 | 173.45 | 2.03k | 1.9 % | Cenlub Industries |
| 288 | Gcm Securities Ltd | BSE | 12.3 % | ▲3.2%▲1.6%▼-4.5%│12%_G2 | 0.64 | 74.67k | 8.5 % | Gcm Securities Ltd |
| 289 | Aastamangalam Finance Limited | BSE | 12.3 % | ▲8.8%▼-2.4%▼-15.2%│12%_G2 | 27.36 | 1.84k | 3.4 % | Aastamangalam Finance Limited |
| 290 | Avonmore Cap&Mgt Serv Ltd | NSE | 11.5 % | ▲9.9%▲0.8%▼-5.4%│11%_G2 | 13.04 | 838.07k | 0.2 % | Avonmore Cap&Mgt Serv Ltd |
| 291 | Mohite Industries Limited | BSE | 11.4 % | ▲2.8%▼-3.0%▼-20.8%│11%_G2 | 2.55 | 7.16k | 2.8 % | Mohite Industries Limited |
| 292 | Shreyas Intermediates Ltd | BSE | 11.3 % | ▲3.4%▼-2.0%▲16.1%│11%_G2 | 7.51 | 2.45k | 1.8 % | Shreyas Intermediates Ltd |
| 293 | GRP Limited | NSE | 11.2 % | ▲9.8%▲1.6%▼-1.9%│11%_G2 | 1928.7 | 3.31k | 7.8 % | GRP Limited |
| 294 | Le Merite Exports Limited | NSE | 10.8 % | ▲8.1%▲4.3%▼-2.1%│11%_G2 | 20.79 | 226.95k | 5.9 % | Le Merite Exports Limited |
| 295 | Atam Valves Limited | NSE | 10.6 % | ▲6.6%▲0.1%▲0.8%│11%_G2 | 56.41 | 14.29k | 1 % | Atam Valves Limited |
| 296 | Ceejay Finance Ltd | BSE | 10.6 % | 166.95 | 292 | 1.9 % | Ceejay Finance Ltd | |
| 297 | Parin Enterprises Limited | NSE | 10.4 % | ▲0.9%▼-2.3%▼-2.2%│10%_G2 | 694.25 | 6.4k | 0.7 % | Parin Enterprises Limited |
| 298 | S. M. Gold Limited | BSE | 10.4 % | ▲5.8%▲9.3%▲30.4%│10%_G2 | 14.51 | 25.57k | 2.2 % | S. M. Gold Limited |
| 299 | Weizmann Ltd | NSE | 10.3 % | ▼-1.4%▼-3.2%▼-6.2%│10%_G2 | 68.62 | 4.8k | 4.2 % | Weizmann Ltd |
| 300 | Ceenik Exports (India) Ltd | BSE | 10.2 % | ▲6.8%▼-11.5%▼-13.7%│10%_G2 | 203.9 | 113 | 5 % | Ceenik Exports (India) Ltd |
| 301 | Explicit Finance Ltd | BSE | 10.2 % | 10.8 | 1 | 5 % | Explicit Finance Ltd | |
| 302 | Vivid Mercantile Limited | BSE | 10.2 % | ▼-0.8%▲2.6%▲9.2%│10%_G2 | 5.96 | 437.35k | 5.3 % | Vivid Mercantile Limited |
| 303 | Usha Financial Services Ltd | NSE | 10.1 % | ▲1.4%▲14.2%▲15.2%│10%_G2 | 55.35 | 16k | 4.9 % | Usha Financial Services Ltd |
| 304 | Flora Corporation Limited | BSE | 10.1 % | ▲9.4%▲12.1%▲0.3%│10%_G2 | 6.86 | 100 | 4.9 % | Flora Corporation Limited |
| 305 | Greaves Cotton | NSE | 10.1 % | ▲2.9%▼-13.4%▲0.8%│10%_G2 | 199.4 | 25.99m | 6.7 % | Greaves Cotton |
| 306 | Indong Tea Company Limited | BSE | 10 % | 6.03 | 4k | 4.9 % | Indong Tea Company Limited | |
| 307 | Tasty Bite Eatables | NSE | 10 % | ▲7.9%▲2.6%▼-4.0%│10%_G2 | 9733 | 14.31k | 4.4 % | Tasty Bite Eatables |
| 308 | Omega Interactive Technologies | BSE | 10 % | ▼-14.6%▼-44.5%▼-62.9%│10%_G2 | 10.38 | 202.35k | 4.7 % | Omega Interactive Technologies |
| 309 | Satchmo Holdings Limited | BSE | 9.9 % | ▲10.3%▲0.9%▼-8.0%│10%_G2 | 3.43 | 53.75k | 8.9 % | Satchmo Holdings Limited |
| 310 | N K Industries | NSE | 9.9 % | ▼0.0%▲7.7%▲7.8%│10%_G2 | 62.66 | 7.35k | 6 % | N K Industries |
| 311 | Surani Steel Tubes Ltd | NSE | 9.9 % | ▲16.6%▲46.3%▲48.5%│10%_G2 | 144 | 200 | 4.7 % | Surani Steel Tubes Ltd |
| 312 | Anand Rayons Limited | BSE | 9.9 % | ▼-9.8%▼-15.8%▼-31.9%│10%_G2 | 29.57 | 72.9k | 4.7 % | Anand Rayons Limited |
| 313 | Garware Synthetics Ltd | BSE | 9.9 % | 20.4 | 1.1k | 0.9 % | Garware Synthetics Ltd | |
| 314 | Velan Hotels Ltd | BSE | 9.8 % | 6.04 | 18.48k | 4.7 % | Velan Hotels Ltd | |
| 315 | Shree Steel Wire Ropes Ltd | BSE | 9.8 % | ▲7.5%▼-2.5%▼-9.8%│10%_G2 | 23.45 | 2.83k | 4.6 % | Shree Steel Wire Ropes Ltd |
| 316 | Mm Rubber Company Ltd | BSE | 9.8 % | ▲0.2%▲11%▲8.8%│10%_G2 | 61.5 | 2.3k | 4.9 % | Mm Rubber Company Ltd |
| 317 | Vivanta Industries Limited | BSE | 9.6 % | ▲4.2%▼-1.1%▼-5.0%│10%_G2 | 1.72 | 159.83k | 3 % | Vivanta Industries Limited |
| 318 | Sharp Investments Ltd | BSE | 9.5 % | ▲15%▲48.4%▲15%│10%_G2 | 0.46 | 866.93k | 4.5 % | Sharp Investments Ltd |
| 319 | York Exports Ltd | BSE | 9.5 % | 62.3 | 93 | 4.3 % | York Exports Ltd | |
| 320 | Slone Infosystems Limited | NSE | 9.5 % | 127.75 | 2.8k | 4.3 % | Slone Infosystems Limited | |
| 321 | RKEC Projects Ltd | NSE | 9.5 % | ▼-0.8%▼-15.8%▼-12.7%│9%_G2 | 19.45 | 25.9k | 4.3 % | RKEC Projects Ltd |
| 322 | Orient Tradelink Ltd | BSE | 9.4 % | ▲22.3%▲22.6%▲13.5%│9%_G2 | 4.88 | 1.12m | 4.7 % | Orient Tradelink Ltd |
| 323 | Shristi Infrastructure Development | BSE | 9.4 % | ▲6.7%▼-3.3%▲14.3%│9%_G2 | 32 | 2 | 3.3 % | Shristi Infrastructure Development |
| 324 | Universus Photo Imagings Ltd | NSE | 9.4 % | ▲1.5%▼-13.0%▼-0.7%│9%_G2 | 446 | 1.14k | 4.2 % | Universus Photo Imagings Ltd |
| 325 | Natural Biocon (India) Limited | BSE | 9.4 % | ▼-4.6%▼-29.7%▼-48.5%│9%_G2 | 1.87 | 6.52k | 4.5 % | Natural Biocon (India) Limited |
| 326 | Sampre Nutritions Ltd | BSE | 9.2 % | ▼-3.3%▼-24.5%▼-15.4%│9%_G2 | 4.63 | 202.01k | 4 % | Sampre Nutritions Ltd |
| 327 | Fundviser Capital (India) Ltd | BSE | 9.2 % | ▲12.1%▲15.2%▲15.9%│9%_G2 | 501.15 | 599 | 3.9 % | Fundviser Capital (India) Ltd |
| 328 | Gujarat Raffia Indust Ltd | NSE | 9.2 % | ▼-15.4%▲10.5%▲12.3%│9%_G2 | 44.98 | 12.38k | 4 % | Gujarat Raffia Indust Ltd |
| 329 | The Ravalgaon Sugar Farm Ltd | BSE | 9 % | ▲8%▼-1.4%▼-7.5%│9%_G2 | 887.95 | 200 | 4.5 % | The Ravalgaon Sugar Farm Ltd |
| 330 | PCS Industries | BSE | 8.9 % | ▼-4.1%▼-6.2%▲10.4%│9%_G2 | 21.81 | 3.51k | 3.9 % | PCS Industries |
| 331 | Arshiya | NSE | 8.9 % | ▲1.2%▲6.2%▲11.7%│9%_G2 | 0.86 | 116.2k | 4.9 % | Arshiya |
| 332 | Nintec Systems Limited | NSE | 8.8 % | ▲7.9%▲22.6%▲31.6%│9%_G2 | 939.6 | 17.09k | 4.1 % | Nintec Systems Limited |
| 333 | Vallabh Steels Ltd | BSE | 8.8 % | ▲3.9%▼-23.4%▼-33.6%│9%_G2 | 6.93 | 846 | 3.9 % | Vallabh Steels Ltd |
| 334 | Tirupati Starch & Chemicals Ltd | BSE | 8.7 % | ▼-1.8%▼-1.1%▼-4.9%│9%_G2 | 121.2 | 165 | 2.7 % | Tirupati Starch & Chemicals Ltd |
| 335 | United Spirits Limited | NSE | 8.7 % | ▲2.9%▼-1.5%▼-10.5%│9%_G2 | 1333.7 | 1.67m | 3.4 % | United Spirits Limited |
| 336 | Wanbury | NSE | 8.6 % | ▲0.8%▼-5.2%▼-25.5%│9%_G2 | 189.21 | 332.74k | 4 % | Wanbury |
| 337 | Le Lavoir Limited | BSE | 8.4 % | ▼-2.4%▼-39.9%▼-47.7%│8%_G2 | 44.8 | 2.94k | 3.5 % | Le Lavoir Limited |
| 338 | Sacheta Metals Ltd | BSE | 8.1 % | ▲6.5%▲0.8%▼-3.0%│8%_G2 | 3.6 | 25.78k | 3.2 % | Sacheta Metals Ltd |
| 339 | Integrated Proteins Ltd | BSE | 8.1 % | ▲17.8%▲7.1%▼-90.0%│8%_G2 | 14.14 | 5.26k | 3 % | Integrated Proteins Ltd |
| 340 | Aplab Ltd | BSE | 8 % | ▼-8.6%▼-9.6%▼-22.6%│8%_G2 | 61.03 | 4.62k | 4.3 % | Aplab Ltd |
| 341 | Kizi Apparels Limited | BSE | 7.9 % | 15.7 | 3k | 4.7 % | Kizi Apparels Limited | |
| 342 | Sujala Trading & Holding Ltd | BSE | 7.9 % | ▲23.1%▲27.2%▲20.8%│8%_G2 | 16.12 | 80.83k | 4.9 % | Sujala Trading & Holding Ltd |
| 343 | Raj Television Network | NSE | 7.9 % | ▼-5.5%▼-32.2%▼-25.3%│8%_G2 | 7.38 | 130.56k | 2.9 % | Raj Television Network |
| 344 | Starlineps Enterprises Limited | BSE | 7.9 % | ▼-0.5%▼-8.6%▼-15.4%│8%_G2 | 7.4 | 146.73k | 1.1 % | Starlineps Enterprises Limited |
| 345 | Greencrest Financial Services | BSE | 7.8 % | ▼-5.2%▼-5.2%▲5.8%│8%_G2 | 0.55 | 124.54k | 3.8 % | Greencrest Financial Services |
| 346 | My Money Securities Ltd | BSE | 7.8 % | ▼-9.4%▲20.1%▲14.2%│8%_G2 | 39.97 | 42 | 2.8 % | My Money Securities Ltd |
| 347 | Shree Marutinandan Tubes Ltd | BSE | 7.8 % | ▲5.2%▼-3.4%▼-5.1%│8%_G2 | 44.19 | 7.5k | 1 % | Shree Marutinandan Tubes Ltd |
| 348 | Svc Industries Limited | BSE | 7.7 % | ▼-10.0%▼-21.0%▼-14.6%│8%_G2 | 2.52 | 74.86k | 5 % | Svc Industries Limited |
| 349 | Ortin Global Limited | NSE | 7.6 % | ▼-1.3%▼-6.8%▼-12.7%│8%_G2 | 13.35 | 2.1k | 1.7 % | Ortin Global Limited |
| 350 | Capital Small Fin Bank Ltd | NSE | 7.6 % | ▲2.6%▼-5.9%▼-4.1%│8%_G2 | 271.6 | 123.81k | 3.1 % | Capital Small Fin Bank Ltd |
| 351 | Wipro | NSE | 7.5 % | ▲4.8%▲25.1%▲7.5%│7%_G2 | 198.31 | 28.87m | 4.3 % | Wipro |
| 352 | Span Divergent | BSE | 7.5 % | ▲11.4%▲1.4%▼-18.0%│7%_G2 | 24.5 | 202 | 2.3 % | Span Divergent |
| 353 | Usg Tech Solutions Ltd | BSE | 7.4 % | ▲2.7%▲5.6%▼-9.6%│7%_G2 | 8.23 | 2.09k | 3.5 % | Usg Tech Solutions Ltd |
| 354 | Virat Crane Industries | BSE | 7.4 % | ▲3%▼-3.4%▲5.3%│7%_G2 | 33.81 | 1.43k | 0.4 % | Virat Crane Industries |
| 355 | Southern Magnesium & Chemicals | BSE | 7.4 % | ▲2.8%▼-10.1%▼-4.7%│7%_G2 | 71.99 | 218 | 3.9 % | Southern Magnesium & Chemicals |
| 356 | Gv Films Ltd | BSE | 7.4 % | ▼-6.5%▼-29.3%▼-27.5%│7%_G2 | 0.29 | 926.51k | 3.6 % | Gv Films Ltd |
| 357 | Flexituff Ventures International | NSE | 7.4 % | ▼-8.1%▼-11.8%▲3.1%│7%_G2 | 2.62 | 33.37k | 4 % | Flexituff Ventures International |
| 358 | Shelter Pharma Limited | BSE | 7.4 % | ▼-9.5%▲14.9%▲35%│7%_G2 | 42.52 | 36k | 5 % | Shelter Pharma Limited |
| 359 | Tijaria Polypipes | NSE | 7.4 % | ▼-3.3%▼-20.5%▼-15.5%│7%_G2 | 5.25 | 11.63k | 5 % | Tijaria Polypipes |
| 360 | Bartronics India Limited | NSE | 7.3 % | ▲1.4%▼-5.9%▼-18.9%│7%_G2 | 5.7 | 295.74k | 2.7 % | Bartronics India Limited |
| 361 | Qgo Finance Limited | BSE | 7.3 % | ▲12.3%▲18.8%▲15.5%│7%_G2 | 46.4 | 20.95k | 5.3 % | Qgo Finance Limited |
| 362 | Abhishek Finlease Limited | BSE | 7.2 % | ▼-3.3%▼-24.4%▼-16.7%│7%_G2 | 55.56 | 25 | 3.2 % | Abhishek Finlease Limited |
| 363 | U. H. Zaveri Limited | BSE | 7.1 % | ▲8.4%▲9.4%▼-29.3%│7%_G2 | 6.61 | 18.7k | 4.4 % | U. H. Zaveri Limited |
| 364 | Sanofi India | NSE | 7.1 % | ▲13.3%▲4.8%▲2.6%│7%_G2 | 3204.1 | 204.44k | 0.5 % | Sanofi India |
| 365 | Ucal Fuel Systems | NSE | 7.1 % | ▲3.9%▼-5.8%▼-11.9%│7%_G2 | 132.03 | 23.64k | 5 % | Ucal Fuel Systems |
| 366 | Espire Hospitality Limited | BSE | 6.8 % | ▲2.4%▼-7.1%▼-4.3%│7%_G2 | 142.95 | 1 | 0.3 % | Espire Hospitality Limited |
| 367 | Shakti Press Ltd | BSE | 6.7 % | ▼-2.7%▼-11.5%▼-32.2%│7%_G2 | 8.28 | 93.67k | 2 % | Shakti Press Ltd |
| 368 | Atishay Limited | BSE | 6.7 % | ▲2.6%▲4.6%▼-4.5%│7%_G2 | 143.35 | 924 | 2.4 % | Atishay Limited |
| 369 | Sudal Industries Ltd | BSE | 6.7 % | ▼-2.2%▼-7.5%▲8.5%│7%_G2 | 49.8 | 1.72k | 4.8 % | Sudal Industries Ltd |
| 370 | Trident Texofab Limited | BSE | 6.6 % | ▼-6.8%▼-18.6%▼-26.7%│7%_G2 | 17.06 | 38.57k | 5.5 % | Trident Texofab Limited |
| 371 | Hisar Metal Industries | NSE | 6.6 % | ▲7.4%▼-1.6%▼-6.8%│7%_G2 | 146.63 | 1.51k | 5 % | Hisar Metal Industries |
| 372 | Abirami Financial Services | BSE | 6.5 % | ▲6.5%▲0.4%▲2.5%│7%_G2 | 35.15 | 13 | 4.9 % | Abirami Financial Services |
| 373 | Aryavan Enterprise Limited | BSE | 6.5 % | ▲5.2%▲4.6%▲5.1%│6%_G2 | 74.59 | 3.72k | 1.5 % | Aryavan Enterprise Limited |
| 374 | Magellanic Cloud Limited | BSE | 6.4 % | ▲2.2%▼-2.6%▼-8.5%│6%_G2 | 24.41 | 271.79k | 2.9 % | Magellanic Cloud Limited |
| 375 | Obsc Perfection Limited | NSE | 6.4 % | ▲6.5%▼-10.4%▼-5.9%│6%_G2 | 818.45 | 74.8k | 1.7 % | Obsc Perfection Limited |
| 376 | Indian Phosphate Limited | NSE | 6.4 % | ▲0.9%▲6.4%▲0.1%│6%_G2 | 74.45 | 34.8k | 1.2 % | Indian Phosphate Limited |
| 377 | Hi-Tech Pipes | NSE | 6.3 % | ▼-0.2%▼-5.7%▼-13.3%│6%_G2 | 68.44 | 677.55k | 1 % | Hi-Tech Pipes |
| 378 | Narmada Agrobase Limited | NSE | 6.3 % | ▲16.3%▼-6.4%▼-14.0%│6%_G2 | 11.9 | 514.52k | 5.9 % | Narmada Agrobase Limited |
| 379 | Nutech Global Ltd | BSE | 6.2 % | 33 | 500 | 3.1 % | Nutech Global Ltd | |
| 380 | Available Finance Ltd | BSE | 6 % | ▲5.3%▼-0.2%▼-5.8%│6%_G2 | 138.9 | 4.53k | 3.8 % | Available Finance Ltd |
| 381 | Mangalam Seeds Limited | BSE | 6 % | ▲6%▼-0.5%▼-2.3%│6%_G2 | 137.8 | 7 | 3 % | Mangalam Seeds Limited |
| 382 | Som Datt Finance Corporation Ltd | BSE | 6 % | ▲2.9%▲6.8%▲2.5%│6%_G2 | 107.05 | 6.89k | 0.8 % | Som Datt Finance Corporation Ltd |
| 383 | Palash Securities Ltd | NSE | 5.9 % | 81.86 | 643 | 0 % | Palash Securities Ltd | |
| 384 | Karnika Industries Ltd | NSE | 5.9 % | ▲4.3%▲8.5%▲15.9%│6%_G2 | 133.4 | 70k | 0.9 % | Karnika Industries Ltd |
| 385 | Diamond Power | NSE | 5.8 % | ▲1.9%▼-2.8%▼-0.8%│6%_G2 | 344.4 | 883.26k | 0.8 % | Diamond Power |
| 386 | MPL Plastics | BSE | 5.8 % | ▼-1.8%▼-4.2%▼-16.9%│6%_G2 | 6.38 | 2.81k | 0.2 % | MPL Plastics |
| 387 | Konstelec Engineers Ltd | NSE | 5.8 % | ▼-7.0%▼-22.4%▼-31.6%│6%_G2 | 43.8 | 4k | 2.1 % | Konstelec Engineers Ltd |
| 388 | Gayatri Rubb And Chem Ltd | NSE | 5.8 % | ▲3.1%▲5.1%▲5.4%│6%_G2 | 603 | 500 | 4.9 % | Gayatri Rubb And Chem Ltd |
| 389 | Signet Industries | NSE | 5.7 % | ▲3.1%▼-14.9%▼-17.2%│6%_G2 | 58.49 | 5.24k | 4.2 % | Signet Industries |
| 390 | Aravali Securities & Finance Ltd | BSE | 5.7 % | 3.52 | 464 | 4.8 % | Aravali Securities & Finance Ltd | |
| 391 | Home First Finance Company India Ltd | NSE | 5.7 % | ▲3.2%▼-3.0%▼-8.0%│6%_G2 | 1072 | 602.29k | 0.9 % | Home First Finance Company India Ltd |
| 392 | Dynavision Ltd | BSE | 5.6 % | ▲1.3%▼-4.3%▼-7.8%│6%_G2 | 226 | 74 | 5.4 % | Dynavision Ltd |
| 393 | Xelpmoc Design And Tech Ltd | NSE | 5.5 % | ▲4.7%▲1.2%▲0.3%│6%_G2 | 81.21 | 15.26k | 0.7 % | Xelpmoc Design And Tech Ltd |
| 394 | Infosys | NSE | 5.5 % | ▲1.5%▲19.2%▲4.5%│6%_G2 | 1185 | 13.03m | 3.4 % | Infosys |
| 395 | Vasa Denticity Limited | NSE | 5.5 % | ▼-1.2%▼-5.5%▲7.8%│5%_G2 | 434.8 | 1.75k | 2.9 % | Vasa Denticity Limited |
| 396 | Jaysynth Orgochem Limited | BSE | 5.4 % | ▲4.9%▼-15.0%▼-3.2%│5%_G2 | 14.02 | 16.71k | 1.4 % | Jaysynth Orgochem Limited |
| 397 | Power Grid Corporation | NSE | 5.4 % | ▲5.1%▲1.7%▲0.6%│5%_G2 | 265 | 13.68m | 1.9 % | Power Grid Corporation |
| 398 | Shera Energy Limited | NSE | 5.4 % | ▼-2.0%▼-14.8%▼-4.2%│5%_G2 | 168.6 | 29k | 1.4 % | Shera Energy Limited |
| 399 | Sovereign Diamonds Ltd | BSE | 5.3 % | ▲6.1%▲14.2%▲17.3%│5%_G2 | 31.08 | 3.69k | 3.6 % | Sovereign Diamonds Ltd |
| 400 | Ameya Precision Eng Ltd | NSE | 5.3 % | 173.95 | 5k | 3 % | Ameya Precision Eng Ltd | |
| 401 | Isl Consulting Ltd | BSE | 5.3 % | ▲0.4%▼-3.5%▼-4.5%│5%_G2 | 11.58 | 17.11k | 5.2 % | Isl Consulting Ltd |
| 402 | Owais Metal & Mineral | NSE | 5.3 % | ▼-9.0%▼-0.5%▼-14.3%│5%_G2 | 68.1 | 3.7k | 1.2 % | Owais Metal & Mineral |
| 403 | Innovana Thinklabs Ltd | NSE | 5.2 % | ▲0.8%▲0.2%▼-3.7%│5%_G2 | 293 | 25.29k | 3.6 % | Innovana Thinklabs Ltd |
| 404 | Petro Carbon And Chemi Ltd | NSE | 5.2 % | ▲0.7%▼-3.2%▲4.7%│5%_G2 | 420.9 | 3.6k | 1.4 % | Petro Carbon And Chemi Ltd |
| 405 | Landmarc Leisure Corporation Ltd | BSE | 5.2 % | ▲4%▲39.2%▲38.5%│5%_G2 | 2.84 | 177.54k | 0.7 % | Landmarc Leisure Corporation Ltd |
| 406 | Pidilite Industries | NSE | 5.2 % | ▼-1.6%▼-0.2%▼-13.4%│5%_G2 | 1461.6 | 796.22k | 2.8 % | Pidilite Industries |
| 407 | Vineet Laboratories Ltd | NSE | 5.2 % | ▼-0.3%▲2%▼-2.4%│5%_G2 | 37.92 | 76.98k | 0.4 % | Vineet Laboratories Ltd |
| 408 | Classic Filaments Limited | BSE | 5.2 % | ▼-1.7%▲4.1%▲100.3%│5%_G2 | 102 | 4.03k | 2.4 % | Classic Filaments Limited |
| 409 | Yuken India Ltd | NSE | 5.2 % | ▲7%▲3.4%▲18.2%│5%_G2 | 1169 | 22.34k | 2.7 % | Yuken India Ltd |
| 410 | Switching Technologies Gunther | BSE | 5.1 % | ▼-1.7%▼-10.3%▲16%│5%_G2 | 142.45 | 1.71k | 5 % | Switching Technologies Gunther |
| 411 | Procter & Gamble Health Ltd | NSE | 5 % | ▲12.3%▲1.9%▼-1.7%│5%_G2 | 5670.5 | 13.62k | 2.8 % | Procter & Gamble Health Ltd |
| 412 | Pasupati Spg.& Wvg.Mills Ltd | BSE | 5 % | ▼-1.8%▼-2.8%▼-1.1%│5%_G2 | 34.5 | 11 | 5 % | Pasupati Spg.& Wvg.Mills Ltd |
| 413 | Teesta Agro Industries Ltd | BSE | 5 % | 110.85 | 1.61k | 4.1 % | Teesta Agro Industries Ltd | |
| 414 | Kotak Mahindra | NSE | 4.9 % | ▲5.4%▲10.7%▲10.1%│5%_G2 | 461.6 | 20.73m | 0.6 % | Kotak Mahindra |
| 415 | Tarapur Transformers | NSE | 4.9 % | ▲1.5%▲11%▲0.7%│5%_G2 | 13.5 | 4.24k | 0.4 % | Tarapur Transformers |
| 416 | Ashnoor Textile Mills Ltd | BSE | 4.8 % | ▼-2.9%▼-2.6%▲7.2%│5%_G2 | 50.38 | 5.38k | 1.6 % | Ashnoor Textile Mills Ltd |
| 417 | Dhatre Udyog Limited | BSE | 4.8 % | ▼-1.0%▼-1.3%▼-8.5%│5%_G2 | 3.9 | 7.49k | 0.5 % | Dhatre Udyog Limited |
| 418 | Capital Trade | BSE | 4.8 % | ▲3.8%▼-19.5%▼-15.1%│5%_G2 | 22.85 | 5.84k | 0.2 % | Capital Trade |
| 419 | Computer Point Ltd | BSE | 4.8 % | ▼-1.0%▼-6.1%▼-21.3%│5%_G2 | 3.07 | 10.23k | 2.7 % | Computer Point Ltd |
| 420 | Kokuyo Camlin | NSE | 4.8 % | ▲6.7%▼-1.7%▼-6.0%│5%_G2 | 74.56 | 34.26k | 0.6 % | Kokuyo Camlin |
| 421 | Cni Research Ltd | BSE | 4.7 % | ▲3.6%▼-0.3%▼-0.7%│5%_G2 | 7.5 | 32.4k | 3.9 % | Cni Research Ltd |
| 422 | Marvel Decor Limited | NSE | 4.7 % | 49.75 | 5k | 3.6 % | Marvel Decor Limited | |
| 423 | LandT Technology | NSE | 4.7 % | ▲7.1%▲32.6%▲18.6%│5%_G2 | 4280.2 | 260.49k | 2.3 % | LandT Technology |
| 424 | Continental Petroleums Ltd | BSE | 4.6 % | ▲10.8%▲9.2%▼-2.2%│5%_G2 | 78 | 31 | 2.6 % | Continental Petroleums Ltd |
| 425 | Zota Health Care Ltd | NSE | 4.5 % | ▲1.5%▲2.6%▲26.1%│5%_G2 | 1328.8 | 44.24k | 0.4 % | Zota Health Care Ltd |
| 426 | V R Infraspace Limited | NSE | 4.4 % | 94 | 400 | 0.1 % | V R Infraspace Limited | |
| 427 | Ratnaveer Precision Eng Ltd | NSE | 4.4 % | ▲7.5%▲8.9%▲17.7%│4%_G2 | 360.25 | 6.26m | 2.1 % | Ratnaveer Precision Eng Ltd |
| 428 | Prestige Estates Projects | NSE | 4.4 % | ▲0.6%▼-1.9%▼-11.0%│4%_G2 | 1453.3 | 260.33k | 1 % | Prestige Estates Projects |
| 429 | Energy Development Company | NSE | 4.4 % | ▼-1.8%▼-7.2%▼-15.9%│4%_G2 | 13.35 | 33.41k | 1.5 % | Energy Development Company |
| 430 | Kanchi Karpooram Ltd | BSE | 4.3 % | ▲0.3%▼-3.4%▼-10.3%│4%_G2 | 378.55 | 79 | 1.1 % | Kanchi Karpooram Ltd |
| 431 | Swadeshi Polytex Ltd | BSE | 4.2 % | ▼-2.6%▼-8.6%▼-17.3%│4%_G2 | 29.72 | 1.13k | 1.4 % | Swadeshi Polytex Ltd |
| 432 | Coforge Limited | NSE | 4.2 % | ▲4.8%▲16.9%▲3%│4%_G2 | 2045 | 6.13m | 4.2 % | Coforge Limited |
| 433 | Shah Alloys | NSE | 4.2 % | ▲0.8%▼-17.8%▼-33.7%│4%_G2 | 71.36 | 15.39k | 0.7 % | Shah Alloys |
| 434 | Survottam Finvest Ltd | BSE | 4.2 % | ▼-8.8%▼-7.7%▼-13.6%│4%_G2 | 15.81 | 21 | 0.7 % | Survottam Finvest Ltd |
| 435 | Ingersoll Rand | NSE | 4.1 % | ▲1.5%▼-2.8%▼-16.9%│4%_G2 | 4028.3 | 16.56k | 2.3 % | Ingersoll Rand |
| 436 | India Cements Capital Ltd | BSE | 4 % | ▼-4.7%▲12.1%▲9.4%│4%_G2 | 29.17 | 4.47k | 2 % | India Cements Capital Ltd |
| 437 | Natura Hue Chem Ltd | BSE | 4 % | 45.11 | 2.21k | 2 % | Natura Hue Chem Ltd | |
| 438 | Capital Trust | NSE | 4 % | ▼-3.9%▲12.2%▲5.4%│4%_G2 | 20.51 | 7.92k | 2 % | Capital Trust |
| 439 | Swarnsarita Jewels | BSE | 4 % | ▼-24.7%▲0.7%▲19.9%│4%_G2 | 40.79 | 27.38k | 3.3 % | Swarnsarita Jewels |
| 440 | Shaily Eng Plastics Ltd | NSE | 4 % | ▲4.8%▲3.5%▼-3.1%│4%_G2 | 3169.8 | 355.37k | 3.7 % | Shaily Eng Plastics Ltd |
| 441 | Laffans Petrochemicals Ltd | BSE | 4 % | ▼-7.6%▼-5.6%▲6.8%│4%_G2 | 27.5 | 152 | 3.4 % | Laffans Petrochemicals Ltd |
| 442 | Envair Electrodyne Ltd | BSE | 3.9 % | ▼-6.0%▼-21.7%▲14.3%│4%_G2 | 47.94 | 5k | 2 % | Envair Electrodyne Ltd |
| 443 | Bigbloc Construction | NSE | 3.9 % | ▼-4.8%▼-9.4%▼-12.8%│4%_G2 | 36.06 | 40.49k | 1.6 % | Bigbloc Construction |
| 444 | Kesar Petroproducts | BSE | 3.8 % | ▲8.6%▲18.9%▲13%│4%_G2 | 14.33 | 28.02k | 0.4 % | Kesar Petroproducts |
| 445 | Patels Airtemp | BSE | 3.8 % | ▼-1.7%▼-7.6%▲23%│4%_G2 | 350.9 | 2.11k | 1.9 % | Patels Airtemp |
| 446 | Colorchips New Media Limited | BSE | 3.7 % | ▼-0.5%▼-6.6%▼-7.3%│4%_G2 | 10.27 | 4.95k | 2.7 % | Colorchips New Media Limited |
| 447 | Shaily Engineering Plastics | BSE | 3.7 % | ▲4.7%▲3.3%▼-3.4%│4%_G2 | 3164.25 | 30.94k | 3.5 % | Shaily Engineering Plastics |
| 448 | Parnax Lab Ltd | BSE | 3.7 % | ▲2.5%▼-4.9%▼-18.5%│4%_G2 | 106.05 | 2.12k | 2.2 % | Parnax Lab Ltd |
| 449 | Titan Intech Limited | BSE | 3.7 % | ▼-1.2%▼-10.5%▼-9.6%│4%_G2 | 0.85 | 1.1m | 2.4 % | Titan Intech Limited |
| 450 | Gtn Industries Ltd | BSE | 3.6 % | ▲2.4%▼-0.5%▲1.7%│4%_G2 | 23.86 | 172 | 1.5 % | Gtn Industries Ltd |
| 451 | Premier Energies Limited | NSE | 3.6 % | ▼-0.6%▲0.7%▼-15.5%│4%_G2 | 876 | 840.51k | 1.3 % | Premier Energies Limited |
| 452 | Ginni Filaments | NSE | 3.6 % | ▲4.6%▲0.6%▼-7.3%│4%_G2 | 40.76 | 386.04k | 0.8 % | Ginni Filaments |
| 453 | Anjani Foods Limited | BSE | 3.5 % | ▲1.9%▼-4.9%▼-10.4%│4%_G2 | 15.79 | 2.15k | 0.4 % | Anjani Foods Limited |
| 454 | Emami Paper | BSE | 3.5 % | ▲2.7%▼-2.0%▲6.6%│4%_G2 | 117.55 | 59.19k | 0.4 % | Emami Paper |
| 455 | IDBI Bank | NSE | 3.5 % | ▼-0.1%▼-2.3%▼-11.6%│4%_G2 | 80.32 | 8.27m | 0.4 % | IDBI Bank |
| 456 | Pvr Inox Limited | NSE | 3.4 % | ▲5.4%▲20.3%▲23.8%│3%_G2 | 1495.1 | 662.73k | 0.3 % | Pvr Inox Limited |
| 457 | Shubham Polyspin Limited | BSE | 3.4 % | ▼-8.0%▼-12.4%▼-28.2%│3%_G2 | 27.46 | 28.44k | 1.9 % | Shubham Polyspin Limited |
| 458 | Khadim India | NSE | 3.4 % | ▲3%▲8.3%▲6.5%│3%_G2 | 123.7 | 85.52k | 1.8 % | Khadim India |
| 459 | Sindu Valley Technologies Ltd | BSE | 3.4 % | ▼-1.3%▼-13.1%▼-18.1%│3%_G2 | 237.65 | 28k | 0.9 % | Sindu Valley Technologies Ltd |
| 460 | Waaree Renewable Technologies | BSE | 3.4 % | ▼-6.4%▼-15.3%▼-20.2%│3%_G2 | 694.75 | 19.91k | 0.5 % | Waaree Renewable Technologies |
| 461 | Dr Agarwals Eye Hospital | BSE | 3.3 % | ▲6%▲3.1%▼-1.1%│3%_G2 | 5280.15 | 56 | 0.1 % | Dr Agarwals Eye Hospital |
| 462 | Asian Hotels | NSE | 3.2 % | ▼-0.3%▼-12.3%▼-15.1%│3%_G2 | 311 | 6.97k | 0.9 % | Asian Hotels |
| 463 | Ags Transact Tech Ltd | NSE | 3.2 % | ▼-5.4%▼-25.1%▼-2.5%│3%_G2 | 1.94 | 93.89k | 1.6 % | Ags Transact Tech Ltd |
| 464 | Cupid | NSE | 3.2 % | ▼-4.8%▲4.1%▲15.7%│3%_G2 | 324.55 | 6.13m | 1.4 % | Cupid |
| 465 | Aban Offshore | NSE | 3.2 % | ▼-6.6%▼-1.7%▼-3.0%│3%_G2 | 14.38 | 27.77k | 1.2 % | Aban Offshore |
| 466 | Waterbase | BSE | 3.1 % | ▼-4.3%▼-11.0%▼-15.6%│3%_G2 | 41.37 | 1.43k | 2.4 % | Waterbase |
| 467 | Rapid Multimodal Logistics Ltd | BSE | 3.1 % | ▲3.4%▲24.8%▲24.8%│3%_G2 | 181 | 44.8k | 0.6 % | Rapid Multimodal Logistics Ltd |
| 468 | Eki Energy Services Limited | BSE | 3.1 % | ▼-5.2%▼-18.6%▲5.3%│3%_G2 | 77.37 | 926 | 0.5 % | Eki Energy Services Limited |
| 469 | Continental Securities Limited | BSE | 3.1 % | ▼-4.8%▼-1.9%▲4.2%│3%_G2 | 20.97 | 297.49k | 2.3 % | Continental Securities Limited |
| 470 | Global Offshore Services Ltd | BSE | 3.1 % | ▼-7.1%▼-16.1%▼-26.7%│3%_G2 | 35.45 | 35.19k | 0.9 % | Global Offshore Services Ltd |
| 471 | ABC India | BSE | 3.1 % | ▼-0.1%▼-6.4%▼-6.4%│3%_G2 | 59.9 | 1.68k | 0.1 % | ABC India |
| 472 | Indian Bank | NSE | 3.1 % | ▲0.8%▲7.4%▼-3.7%│3%_G2 | 865.5 | 1.51m | 0.2 % | Indian Bank |
| 473 | Jagatjit Industries | BSE | 3 % | ▼-2.8%▼-14.0%▼-26.4%│3%_G2 | 124.45 | 3.19k | 0.2 % | Jagatjit Industries |
| 474 | Osiajee Texfab Limited | BSE | 3 % | ▼-6.0%▼-9.1%▼-15.9%│3%_G2 | 205.85 | 2.35k | 2.4 % | Osiajee Texfab Limited |
| 475 | Tata Power | NSE | 3 % | ▼-2.0%▼-3.9%▼-0.6%│3%_G2 | 345.05 | 3.54m | 0.1 % | Tata Power |
| 476 | The Western India Ply Ltd | NSE | 3 % | ▲1.6%▼-0.9%▼-0.4%│3%_G2 | 163.37 | 268 | 1.3 % | The Western India Ply Ltd |
| 477 | Ajcon Global Services Ltd | BSE | 3 % | ▲7.3%▼-3.5%▼-1.3%│3%_G2 | 5.87 | 758 | 1.2 % | Ajcon Global Services Ltd |
| 478 | Gujarat Craft Industries Ltd | BSE | 3 % | ▲3.4%▼-1.1%▼-6.8%│3%_G2 | 89 | 13 | 0.3 % | Gujarat Craft Industries Ltd |
| 479 | Sunteck Realty | NSE | 3 % | ▲4.5%▲1%▼-7.4%│3%_G2 | 280.25 | 246.28k | 0.6 % | Sunteck Realty |
| 480 | Milkfood Ltd | BSE | 2.9 % | ▲5.4%▲9%▲6%│3%_G2 | 91.21 | 1.13k | 2.4 % | Milkfood Ltd |
| 481 | Veeram Securities Limited | BSE | 2.9 % | ▼-4.6%▼-1.5%▼-5.3%│3%_G2 | 9.49 | 130.94k | 1.6 % | Veeram Securities Limited |
| 482 | Bajaj Steel | BSE | 2.9 % | ▼-2.8%▼-9.2%▼-12.4%│3%_G2 | 313 | 813 | 1.3 % | Bajaj Steel |
| 483 | Sky Gold Limited | NSE | 2.9 % | ▼-15.5%▲8.9%▲9.4%│3%_G2 | 883.2 | 1.28m | 0.8 % | Sky Gold Limited |
| 484 | CARE Ratings | NSE | 2.9 % | ▲4.7%▲2.6%▼-4.1%│3%_G2 | 1658 | 128.27k | 2.3 % | CARE Ratings |
| 485 | Accent Microcell Limited | NSE | 2.9 % | ▲0.6%▼-5.3%▲7.1%│3%_G2 | 639 | 15k | 0.8 % | Accent Microcell Limited |
| 486 | Oberoi Realty | NSE | 2.8 % | ▼-0.1%▼-6.8%▼-11.9%│3%_G2 | 1646.5 | 341.97k | 0.4 % | Oberoi Realty |
| 487 | Digidrive Distributors Ltd | NSE | 2.8 % | ▼-1.8%▲0.1%▲1.1%│3%_G2 | 17.9 | 68.9k | 1.9 % | Digidrive Distributors Ltd |
| 488 | Grasim | NSE | 2.8 % | ▲3.2%▼-2.6%▼-11.6%│3%_G2 | 2981.4 | 524.61k | 1.7 % | Grasim |
| 489 | SHARIABEES | NSE | 2.8 % | ▲2.5%▲6.8%▼-1.5%│3%_G2 | 451.57 | 9.85k | 1.7 % | SHARIABEES |
| 490 | Gujarat Hotels Ltd | BSE | 2.8 % | ▲0.5%▼-2.2%▼-3.8%│3%_G2 | 175 | 95 | 1.1 % | Gujarat Hotels Ltd |
| 491 | S J Logistics (India) Ltd | NSE | 2.8 % | ▼-1.0%▼-2.6%▼-8.0%│3%_G2 | 301.9 | 14.25k | 1 % | S J Logistics (India) Ltd |
| 492 | Hindprakash Industry Ltd | NSE | 2.7 % | 118.12 | 322 | 2.6 % | Hindprakash Industry Ltd | |
| 493 | Savera Industries | BSE | 2.7 % | ▼-1.3%▼-0.3%▼-4.3%│3%_G2 | 157.95 | 35 | 0.6 % | Savera Industries |
| 494 | HUL | NSE | 2.7 % | ▲0.8%▼-0.8%▼-5.2%│3%_G2 | 1864.6 | 1.6m | 0.3 % | HUL |
| 495 | Hoac Foods India Limited | NSE | 2.7 % | ▼-4.8%▲4.3%▲9.1%│3%_G2 | 949.95 | 375 | 1.5 % | Hoac Foods India Limited |
| 496 | Forcas Studio Limited | NSE | 2.6 % | ▼-11.7%▼-20.9%▼-14.1%│3%_G2 | 193 | 86.4k | 1.3 % | Forcas Studio Limited |
| 497 | Hazoor Multi Projects Ltd | BSE | 2.6 % | ▼-1.7%▼-21.9%▼-26.1%│3%_G2 | 14.61 | 26.78k | 0.4 % | Hazoor Multi Projects Ltd |
| 498 | Sheetal Universal Limited | NSE | 2.6 % | ▲4.5%▲9.1%▲16.3%│3%_G2 | 389.75 | 2k | 1.8 % | Sheetal Universal Limited |
| 499 | The P K Tea Prod Co Ltd | NSE | 2.6 % | ▼-19.6%▼-35.1%▼-9.2%│3%_G2 | 677.1 | 150 | 0.5 % | The P K Tea Prod Co Ltd |
| 500 | IlandFs Engineering | NSE | 2.6 % | ▲0.1%▼-1.3%▲7%│3%_G2 | 38.05 | 14.73k | 0.1 % | IlandFs Engineering |
| 501 | Seamec Ltd | NSE | 2.5 % | ▲3.4%▼-0.9%▼-2.9%│3%_G2 | 1626.1 | 30.59k | 0.2 % | Seamec Ltd |
| 502 | Samyak International Ltd | BSE | 2.5 % | ▲2.8%▲2.3%▲23.1%│3%_G2 | 21.99 | 4 | 1.7 % | Samyak International Ltd |
| 503 | Airan Ltd | NSE | 2.5 % | ▲0.4%▼-13.9%▼-6.4%│3%_G2 | 13.93 | 172.75k | 0.4 % | Airan Ltd |
| 504 | Adhunik Industries | NSE | 2.5 % | ▼-0.2%▼-8.1%▼-6.5%│2%_G2 | 29.96 | 2.93k | 1.9 % | Adhunik Industries |
| 505 | LICNETFSEN | NSE | 2.5 % | ▲1.2%▲3.4%▼-2.4%│2%_G2 | 851.97 | 72 | 0.7 % | LICNETFSEN |
| 506 | Garden Reach Shipbuilders & Eng Ltd | NSE | 2.4 % | ▼-4.0%▼-10.9%▼-24.2%│2%_G2 | 1943.7 | 1.75m | 1.1 % | Garden Reach Shipbuilders & Eng Ltd |
| 507 | Wonderla Holidays | NSE | 2.4 % | ▲5%▼-1.8%▼-8.5%│2%_G2 | 491.35 | 39.03k | 1.1 % | Wonderla Holidays |
| 508 | Victoria Mills Ltd | BSE | 2.4 % | ▼-3.3%▼-8.4%▼-16.4%│2%_G2 | 7627.75 | 5 | 2.3 % | Victoria Mills Ltd |
| 509 | Innomet Advanced Materi Ltd | NSE | 2.4 % | ▲4.6%▼-0.6%▲7%│2%_G2 | 279.45 | 42k | 1.1 % | Innomet Advanced Materi Ltd |
| 510 | ITC | NSE | 2.4 % | ▲1.4%▲1.1%▲4%│2%_G2 | 265.6 | 16.3m | 0.2 % | ITC |
| 511 | Madhusudan Securities Ltd | BSE | 2.3 % | ▼-8.1%▼-6.5%▼-6.9%│2%_G2 | 16.99 | 326 | 1 % | Madhusudan Securities Ltd |
| 512 | Radhe Developers (India) Ltd | BSE | 2.3 % | ▲5.6%▼-4.3%▼-4.3%│2%_G2 | 1.32 | 169.83k | 1.5 % | Radhe Developers (India) Ltd |
| 513 | Aarti Surfactants Ltd | NSE | 2.3 % | ▼-2.2%▼-6.6%▼-11.6%│2%_G2 | 460.45 | 5.25k | 0.5 % | Aarti Surfactants Ltd |
| 514 | Wardwizard Innovations And Mob | BSE | 2.3 % | ▼-19.1%▼-42.9%▼-47.0%│2%_G2 | 3.13 | 146.97k | 2 % | Wardwizard Innovations And Mob |
| 515 | Pune E - Stock Broking Limited | BSE | 2.3 % | ▲2%▲4.3%▲4.3%│2%_G2 | 262.85 | 70.4k | 1.9 % | Pune E - Stock Broking Limited |
| 516 | Titan Company | NSE | 2.3 % | ▲1.3%▼-3.3%▼-13.1%│2%_G2 | 4436.5 | 1.14m | 0.1 % | Titan Company |
| 517 | Shemaroo Entertainment | NSE | 2.2 % | ▲0.1%▼-14.5%▼-19.9%│2%_G2 | 100.15 | 1.35k | 2 % | Shemaroo Entertainment |
| 518 | Jullundur Motor Agency | NSE | 2.2 % | ▼-4.8%▼-9.7%▼-12.7%│2%_G2 | 80.88 | 2.99k | 1.1 % | Jullundur Motor Agency |
| 519 | Brookfield India Ret | NSE | 2.2 % | ▼-0.3%▼-6.3%▼-7.9%│2%_G2 | 314.7 | 314k | 2 % | Brookfield India Ret |
| 520 | Sinclairs Hotels Limited | NSE | 2.2 % | ▲1.2%▼-7.5%▼-11.7%│2%_G2 | 72.72 | 20.46k | 1.2 % | Sinclairs Hotels Limited |
| 521 | Kotak Mahindra Mutual Fund | BSE | 2.2 % | ▲1.9%▲2.8%▼-3.1%│2%_G2 | 82 | 8.03k | 0.9 % | Kotak Mahindra Mutual Fund |
| 522 | Tulsyan Nec Ltd | BSE | 2.2 % | 33.11 | 1.63k | 0.6 % | Tulsyan Nec Ltd | |
| 523 | Ganga Forging Ltd | NSE | 2.2 % | ▼-3.4%▼-9.1%▼-17.2%│2%_G2 | 1.4 | 1.26m | 0.7 % | Ganga Forging Ltd |
| 524 | Tamilnadu Petroproducts | NSE | 2.2 % | ▼-7.3%▼-7.4%▼-4.9%│2%_G2 | 114.85 | 695.72k | 1.7 % | Tamilnadu Petroproducts |
| 525 | Infinium Pharmachem Ltd | NSE | 2.2 % | ▼-5.6%▼-3.6%▲6.8%│2%_G2 | 281 | 2.5k | 1.1 % | Infinium Pharmachem Ltd |
| 526 | Isgec Heavy Engineering | BSE | 2.1 % | ▲2.4%▲3.7%▲16%│2%_G2 | 919.55 | 2.81k | 0.2 % | Isgec Heavy Engineering |
| 527 | Elpro International | BSE | 2.1 % | ▲0.8%▼-3.2%▼-3.4%│2%_G2 | 168.5 | 284 | 1.2 % | Elpro International |
| 528 | Marble City India Limited | BSE | 2.1 % | ▼-2.8%▼-7.1%▲31%│2%_G2 | 157.25 | 42.81k | 0.8 % | Marble City India Limited |
| 529 | Avenue Supermarts | NSE | 2.1 % | ▼-1.6%▼-15.8%▼-18.0%│2%_G2 | 3199 | 317.3k | 0.8 % | Avenue Supermarts |
| 530 | Secmark Consultancy Ltd | NSE | 2.1 % | ▲5.1%▲7.3%▼-8.0%│2%_G2 | 150.22 | 33.8k | 0.1 % | Secmark Consultancy Ltd |
| 531 | Isgec Heavy Engineering Ltd | NSE | 2 % | ▲2.6%▲4.1%▲16.3%│2%_G2 | 919.65 | 40.76k | 0.2 % | Isgec Heavy Engineering Ltd |
| 532 | Hi-Tech Gears | NSE | 2 % | ▼-1.7%▼-19.6%▼-11.3%│2%_G2 | 500 | 1.39k | 0.5 % | Hi-Tech Gears |
| 533 | HCL Technologies | NSE | 2 % | ▲0.3%▲16.1%▲8.8%│2%_G2 | 1428.1 | 4.43m | 1.7 % | HCL Technologies |
| 534 | Patel Integrated Logistics | NSE | 1.9 % | ▼-3.2%▼-7.7%▼-6.9%│2%_G2 | 12.1 | 36.94k | 0.7 % | Patel Integrated Logistics |
| 535 | Page Industries | NSE | 1.9 % | ▼-1.1%▼-5.2%▼-3.6%│2%_G2 | 34500 | 9.96k | 1 % | Page Industries |
| 536 | Vedavaag Systems | BSE | 1.9 % | ▼-9.3%▼-11.9%▲6.9%│2%_G2 | 19.69 | 5.14k | 0.4 % | Vedavaag Systems |
| 537 | GAIL | NSE | 1.9 % | ▲0.4%▼-1.5%▼-5.4%│2%_G2 | 167.91 | 14.2m | 1.7 % | GAIL |
| 538 | Visaka Industries | NSE | 1.9 % | ▼-5.4%▼-4.9%▼-10.2%│2%_G2 | 79.51 | 47.76k | 0.8 % | Visaka Industries |
| 539 | IDFNIFTYET | NSE | 1.9 % | ▲0.3%▲0.3%▼-4.0%│2%_G2 | 255.81 | 1.1k | 0.6 % | IDFNIFTYET |
| 540 | Agro Phos India Ltd | NSE | 1.9 % | ▼-1.8%▼-5.7%▼-16.0%│2%_G2 | 22.13 | 3.57k | 0.5 % | Agro Phos India Ltd |
| 541 | Zenotech Laboratories | BSE | 1.9 % | ▼-6.2%▼-7.9%▼-16.7%│2%_G2 | 38.51 | 6.97k | 1.5 % | Zenotech Laboratories |
| 542 | Bharat Road Network | NSE | 1.8 % | ▼-5.3%▼-12.7%▼-19.8%│2%_G2 | 13.83 | 19.16k | 0.9 % | Bharat Road Network |
| 543 | Tips Films Limited | NSE | 1.8 % | ▲2.4%▲0.7%▼-4.5%│2%_G2 | 320.5 | 9.6k | 1.6 % | Tips Films Limited |
| 544 | Vadilal Enterprises Ltd | BSE | 1.8 % | ▲0.5%▼-5.3%▼-9.2%│2%_G2 | 9600 | 3 | 1.1 % | Vadilal Enterprises Ltd |
| 545 | Xtglobal Infotech Limited | NSE | 1.8 % | ▼-3.8%▼-11.4%▼-16.3%│2%_G2 | 25.86 | 43.86k | 0.7 % | Xtglobal Infotech Limited |
| 546 | Bank of Maharashtra | NSE | 1.8 % | ▲2.9%▲2.5%▼-0.9%│2%_G2 | 81.36 | 13.98m | 0.4 % | Bank of Maharashtra |
| 547 | Kcl Infra Projects Limited | BSE | 1.8 % | ▼-6.5%▼-4.9%▲6.4%│2%_G2 | 1.16 | 62.32k | 0.9 % | Kcl Infra Projects Limited |
| 548 | TCS | NSE | 1.7 % | ▼-1.0%▲22%▲4.3%│2%_G2 | 2502.6 | 3.02m | 1 % | TCS |
| 549 | National Peroxide | BSE | 1.7 % | ▼-12.3%▼-20.3%▼-29.1%│2%_G2 | 495.75 | 378 | 0.8 % | National Peroxide |
| 550 | S&T Corporation Ltd | BSE | 1.7 % | ▲3.7%▲3.2%▼-11.2%│2%_G2 | 4.22 | 2.86k | 0.5 % | S&T Corporation Ltd |
| 551 | Karur Vysya Bank | NSE | 1.7 % | ▼-1.0%▲9.6%▲2.4%│2%_G2 | 356.1 | 2.96m | 0.5 % | Karur Vysya Bank |
| 552 | Hindustan Hardy Limited | BSE | 1.7 % | ▲2.3%▲6.8%▲17.8%│2%_G2 | 822.4 | 1.19k | 1 % | Hindustan Hardy Limited |
| 553 | Petronet LNG | NSE | 1.6 % | ▼-1.9%▲1.8%▼-3.7%│2%_G2 | 289.5 | 1.72m | 0.1 % | Petronet LNG |
| 554 | ICICI Bank | NSE | 1.5 % | ▲0.9%▲5.8%▼-3.9%│1%_G2 | 1398 | 10.52m | 0.8 % | ICICI Bank |
| 555 | Thomas Scott (India) Ltd | NSE | 1.4 % | ▲3.2%▲6.6%▲5%│1%_G2 | 285.05 | 36.78k | 0.9 % | Thomas Scott (India) Ltd |
| 556 | Digicontent Limited | NSE | 1.4 % | ▼-3.1%▼-10.7%▼-9.8%│1%_G2 | 22.72 | 1.55k | 1.1 % | Digicontent Limited |
| 557 | QNIFTY | NSE | 1.4 % | ▲1.3%▲1.8%▼-4.2%│1%_G2 | 254.21 | 5.87k | 0.4 % | QNIFTY |
| 558 | Polycab India Ltd | NSE | 1.4 % | ▲0.2%▼-3.0%▼-17.6%│1%_G2 | 7787 | 346.39k | 0.5 % | Polycab India Ltd |
| 559 | Manaksia Aluminium Co | NSE | 1.4 % | ▼-0.3%▼-16.7%▼-25.7%│1%_G2 | 28.59 | 24.77k | 0 % | Manaksia Aluminium Co |
| 560 | Jetking Infotrain | BSE | 1.4 % | ▼-9.3%▼-11.2%▼-10.9%│1%_G2 | 106.75 | 5.29k | 0.8 % | Jetking Infotrain |
| 561 | Powergrid Infra. Invits | NSE | 1.4 % | ▲0.3%▲1%▲3.5%│1%_G2 | 103.48 | 1.14m | 0 % | Powergrid Infra. Invits |
| 562 | BSLNIFTY | NSE | 1.3 % | ▲1.3%▲0.8%▼-4.4%│1%_G2 | 27.06 | 543.03k | 0.5 % | BSLNIFTY |
| 563 | Bharti Airtel | NSE | 1.3 % | ▲4.3%▲12.3%▲8.9%│1%_G2 | 1973.7 | 7.22m | 0.1 % | Bharti Airtel |
| 564 | Lambodhara Textiles | NSE | 1.3 % | ▼-0.4%▼-7.1%▼-15.1%│1%_G2 | 120.07 | 3.65k | 0 % | Lambodhara Textiles |
| 565 | Surat Trade And Mercantile Ltd | BSE | 1.3 % | ▼-2.2%▼-15.2%▼-16.6%│1%_G2 | 3.92 | 54.4k | 0.5 % | Surat Trade And Mercantile Ltd |
| 566 | Jindal Steel And Power | NSE | 1.2 % | ▲3.2%▼-6.5%▼-11.0%│1%_G2 | 1061.2 | 686.03k | 0.1 % | Jindal Steel And Power |
| 567 | Torrent Pharma | NSE | 1.2 % | ▲1.3%▼-3.9%▼-8.9%│1%_G2 | 4613.4 | 436.65k | 0.7 % | Torrent Pharma |
| 568 | BEML | NSE | 1.2 % | ▲5.3%▼-0.2%▲2.7%│1%_G2 | 1988.6 | 161.68k | 0.6 % | BEML |
| 569 | LICNFNHGP | NSE | 1.2 % | ▲0.1%▼-0.1%▼-4.8%│1%_G2 | 264.65 | 38 | 0.8 % | LICNFNHGP |
| 570 | TREJHARA SOLUTIONS Ltd | NSE | 1.2 % | ▲0.2%▼-17.7%▼-22.1%│1%_G2 | 114.3 | 2.43k | 1 % | TREJHARA SOLUTIONS Ltd |
| 571 | Disha Resources Limited | BSE | 1.1 % | ▼-0.4%▼-1.6%▼-1.9%│1%_G2 | 34.79 | 153 | 0.8 % | Disha Resources Limited |
| 572 | Sheetal Cool Products Ltd | NSE | 1 % | ▲0%▼-8.8%▼-9.6%│1%_G2 | 573.6 | 552 | 1 % | Sheetal Cool Products Ltd |
| 573 | Ambica Agar & Aromaindltd | NSE | 1 % | ▲1%▼-6.1%▼-5.6%│1%_G2 | 22.91 | 782 | 0.7 % | Ambica Agar & Aromaindltd |
| 574 | Rajapalayam Mills | BSE | 1 % | ▼-6.0%▼-6.7%▼-13.1%│1%_G2 | 700 | 20 | 0.3 % | Rajapalayam Mills |
| 575 | Pearl Polymers Ltd | NSE | 0.9 % | ▼-1.9%▼-12.1%▲0.8%│1%_G2 | 15.61 | 10.8k | 0.8 % | Pearl Polymers Ltd |
| 576 | East West Freight Carriers Ltd | BSE | 0.9 % | ▼-0.4%▼-3.8%▼-11.8%│1%_G2 | 2.25 | 1.35k | 0.4 % | East West Freight Carriers Ltd |
| 577 | Alkem Laboratories | NSE | 0.9 % | ▲2%▼-1.0%▼-4.1%│1%_G2 | 5113.5 | 108.04k | 0.7 % | Alkem Laboratories |
| 578 | Balmer Lawrie Investments | BSE | 0.9 % | ▼-1.7%▼-3.9%▼-12.6%│1%_G2 | 62.79 | 24.43k | 0.2 % | Balmer Lawrie Investments |
| 579 | Max Heights Infrastructure | BSE | 0.8 % | ▼-8.1%▼-7.8%▼-10.0%│1%_G2 | 9.68 | 38 | 0.3 % | Max Heights Infrastructure |
| 580 | Indian Hotels | NSE | 0.8 % | ▲7.8%▲11.4%▲10%│1%_G2 | 811.65 | 5.97m | 0.2 % | Indian Hotels |
| 581 | Irb Invit Fund | NSE | 0.8 % | ▼-1.8%▼-2.3%▼-4.7%│1%_G2 | 61.82 | 687k | 0.1 % | Irb Invit Fund |
| 582 | The Indian Wood Products Co. Ltd | BSE | 0.8 % | ▲0.3%▼-9.7%▼-2.4%│1%_G2 | 34.17 | 480 | 0 % | The Indian Wood Products Co. Ltd |
| 583 | Prerna Infrabuild Ltd | BSE | 0.6 % | ▼-0.7%▼-11.5%▼-9.6%│1%_G2 | 22.11 | 382 | 0.5 % | Prerna Infrabuild Ltd |
| 584 | Simplex Infrastructures | NSE | 0.6 % | ▼-5.3%▲3.3%▼-5.6%│1%_G2 | 253.67 | 124.59k | 0.4 % | Simplex Infrastructures |
| 585 | 3M India | NSE | 0.6 % | ▼-4.1%▼-9.9%▼-13.0%│1%_G2 | 28990 | 3.33k | 0.2 % | 3M India |
Please Donate
.
I’m working 24X7 for India to encourage investment in India.
(updating more than 5000 companies stock value data, analyzed data and their results data daily).
Please help me by donating something. help me Here..
Jai Hind.
I’m requesting the same to all the companies, whose data is been served to Investors, daily, forever. Thank you.
Helping the deserved is reaching God level!
.
* Data updated at 7pm on all trading days.
Best time to explore this website is from 8pm to 9am (IST) on all trading days.
Rest of the time, Analyzed data is displayed from previous day.
.
* Data is Only for educational purpose, not for trading. Even though stock market gives Best stocks, Multi baggers, 10X, 20X, Stock market involves heavy risk of capital loss. always keep stop loss and be sure to consult your financial advisor before trading or investing any stock.
Latest analyzed data updates daily at 7pm(IST).
Add this page to your ‘Home screen’.
Computers: Select Star (Add Bookmark).

.
Mobiles: Select Options (3 dots at top)
Select Open in chrome.
Select Star (Add Bookmark).

.
Overview of Indian Stock Market.
BSE and NSE
* Please Visit NSE, BSE websites for latest updated Data.
Most of the trading in the Indian stock market takes place on its two stock exchanges:
the Bombay Stock Exchange (BSE) and the National Stock Exchange (NSE). The BSE has been in existence since 1875.
The NSE, on the other hand, was founded in 1992 and started trading in 1994.
However, both exchanges follow the same trading mechanism, trading hours, and settlement process.
As of February 2020, the BSE had 5,518 listed firms, whereas the rival NSE had about 1,799 as of Dec. 31, 2019.
Out of all the listed firms on the BSE, only about 500 firms constitute more than 90% of its market capitalization;
the rest of the crowd consists of highly illiquid shares.
Almost all the significant firms of India are listed on both the exchanges.
The BSE is the older stock market but the NSE is the largest stock market, in terms of volume.
As such, the NSE is a more liquid market. In terms of market cap, they’re both comparable at about $2.3 trillion.
Both exchanges compete for the order flow that leads to reduced costs, market efficiency, and innovation.
The presence of arbitrageurs keeps the prices on the two stock exchanges within a very tight range.
Trading Mechanism
Trading at both the exchanges takes place through an open electronic limit order book in which order matching is done by the trading computer.
There are no market makers and the entire process is order-driven, which means that market orders placed by investors are automatically matched with the best limit orders.
As a result, buyers and sellers remain anonymous.
The advantage of an order-driven market is that it brings more transparency by displaying all buy and sell orders in the trading system.
However, in the absence of market makers, there is no guarantee that orders will be executed.
All orders in the trading system need to be placed through brokers, many of which provide an online trading facility to retail customers.
Institutional investors can also take advantage of the direct market access (DMA) option in which they use trading terminals
provided by brokers for placing orders directly into the stock market trading system.
Settlement and Trading Hours
Equity spot markets follow a T+2 rolling settlement. This means that any trade taking place on Monday gets settled by Wednesday.
All trading on stock exchanges takes place between 9:55 a.m. and 3:30 p.m., Indian Standard Time (+ 5.5 hours GMT), Monday through Friday.
Delivery of shares must be made in dematerialized form, and each exchange has its own clearing house, which assumes all settlement risk by serving as a central counterparty.
Market Indexes
The two prominent Indian market indexes are Sensex and Nifty. Sensex is the oldest market index for equities; it includes shares of 30 firms listed on the BSE,
which represent about 47% of the index’s free-float market capitalization. It was created in 1986 and provides time series data from April 1979, onward.
Another index is the Standard and Poor’s CNX Nifty; it includes 50 shares listed on the NSE, which represent about 46.9% of its free-float market capitalization.
It was created in 1996 and provides time series data from July 1990, onward.
Market Regulation
The overall responsibility of development, regulation, and supervision of the stock market rests with the Securities and Exchange Board of India (SEBI),
which was formed in 1992 as an independent authority. Since then, SEBI has consistently tried to lay down market rules in line with the best market practices.
It enjoys vast powers of imposing penalties on market participants, in case of a breach.
Emerging markets like India are fast becoming engines for future growth. Currently, only a very low percentage of the household savings of Indians are invested
in the domestic stock market, but with gross domestic product (GDP) growing at 7% to 8% annually for the last few years, though in the 6% range for 2018 and 2019,
and a stable financial market, we might see more money joining the race. Maybe it’s the right time for outside investors to seriously think about joining the India bandwagon.
.
Latest analyzed Data available
from 8pm – 9am IST
InvestinStocks.co.in
Stock market rare data of India from Nifty – NSE, Sensex – BSE.
* Data is Only for educational purpose, not for trading.
* Please verify Data with latest sources.
* Consult your financial advisor before trading or investing in any stock.
From Mahendra Bolla

