
Top gainers of Indian stock market | InvestinStocks.co.in | Stock market Data of India. Active stocks from NSE/BSE
30-10-2026-Friday – Data Updated.
Top 100 Gainers.
Top 100 Gainers.
Next Trading Date :
02-11-2026-Monday.
*** Important Disclaimer : Selecting stocks for trading or investing is completely your decision.
InvestinStocks.co.in provides data, only for educational purpose. Please check various sources for latest data of each stock.
You must consult professional financial expert before buying or selling any stock.
Please select company name link for Data.
*** Data is only for information. Not buy/sell advice.
*** Stock Price, volume and % Change is from NSE/BSE. Market cap is from Google.
*** In mobiles : Zoom Out to display full data.
| 30-Oct-2026_Friday | NSE / BSE | Close_Price | Volume | %_Change | 7Days_1M_2M %_Sessions | 30-Oct-2026_Friday |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Avance Technologies Ltd MCap(Approx) 130.8 Crores | BSE | 0.7 | 9.18m | 20 % | ▲0%▼-19.5%▼-23.3%│ | Avance Technologies Ltd MCap(Approx) 130.8 Crores |
| Borosil Ltd MCap(Approx) 3425 Crores | NSE | 286.4 | 15.84m | 20 % | ▲15.2%▼-2.4%▲16.5%│ | Borosil Ltd MCap(Approx) 3425 Crores |
| Ekansh Concepts Limited MCap(Approx) 245.1 Crores | BSE | 208.7 | 60.05k | 20 % | ▲20.6%▲6.5%▼-2.8%│29%_G2 | Ekansh Concepts Limited MCap(Approx) 245.1 Crores |
| Jain Irrigation MCap(Approx) 2072.1 Crores | NSE | 28.5 | 127.83m | 19.9 % | ▲13.4%▲1.9%▲0.7%│ | Jain Irrigation MCap(Approx) 2072.1 Crores |
| Marsons Limited MCap(Approx) 2571 Crores | BSE | 149.0 | 1.83m | 19.8 % | ▲24%▲29.2%▲14.5%│22%_G2 | Marsons Limited MCap(Approx) 2571 Crores |
| Annapurna Swadisht Ltd MCap(Approx) 268.9 Crores | NSE | 119.2 | 526.22k | 16 % | ▼-3.9%▼-9.0%▼-19.8%│ | Annapurna Swadisht Ltd MCap(Approx) 268.9 Crores |
| Siddha Ventures Ltd MCap(Approx) 5.2 Crores | BSE | 5.2 | 3.8k | 15.6 % | ▲18.2%▲15.3%▲7.2%│ | Siddha Ventures Ltd MCap(Approx) 5.2 Crores |
| Jain Irrig D MCap(Approx) 2072.1 Crores | NSE | 19.2 | 528.47k | 15.1 % | ▲9%▲0.2%▼-6.6%│ | Jain Irrig D MCap(Approx) 2072.1 Crores |
| Bhagwati Oxygen Ltd MCap(Approx) 8.4 Crores | BSE | 39.6 | 2.46k | 14.5 % | ▼-0.5%▼-3.2%▼-0.8%│ | Bhagwati Oxygen Ltd MCap(Approx) 8.4 Crores |
| Essar Securities MCap(Approx) 6.6 Crores | BSE | 4.4 | 604 | 14.3 % | ▼-2.2%▼-23.7%▼-32.5%│ | Essar Securities MCap(Approx) 6.6 Crores |
| Keltech Energies MCap(Approx) 1668.9 Crores | BSE | 16689.1 | 2.8k | 14.1 % | ▲37.8%▲20.4%▲22.8%│34%_G5 | Keltech Energies MCap(Approx) 1668.9 Crores |
| Gokak Textiles Ltd MCap(Approx) 40.3 Crores | BSE | 65.3 | 1.06k | 13.5 % | ▲9.7%▲6.7%▲8.8%│ | Gokak Textiles Ltd MCap(Approx) 40.3 Crores |
| Quick Heal Technologies MCap(Approx) 839.1 Crores | NSE | 154.5 | 22.22m | 12.9 % | ▲8.7%▲6.9%▲12.7%│ | Quick Heal Technologies MCap(Approx) 839.1 Crores |
| Dhanuka Agritech MCap(Approx) 4326.6 Crores | NSE | 980.2 | 2.29m | 12 % | ▲15.2%▲5.6%▲0.4%│ | Dhanuka Agritech MCap(Approx) 4326.6 Crores |
| Brace Port Logistics Ltd MCap(Approx) | NSE | 61.3 | 8k | 11.5 % | ▲6%▼-4.7%▲2.4%│ | Brace Port Logistics Ltd MCap(Approx) |
| Optimus Finance Limited MCap(Approx) 94.9 Crores | BSE | 17.0 | 42.48k | 11.4 % | ▲20.8%▲12.6%▲27.7%│ | Optimus Finance Limited MCap(Approx) 94.9 Crores |
| Alfa Transformers Ltd MCap(Approx) 48.5 Crores | BSE | 53.0 | 370.88k | 11.4 % | ▲49.5%▲43.1%▲58.8%│64%_G5 | Alfa Transformers Ltd MCap(Approx) 48.5 Crores |
| Resonance Specialties Ltd MCap(Approx) 255.1 Crores | BSE | 221.0 | 325.47k | 10.2 % | ▲22.8%▲15.7%▲34.3%│34%_G5 | Resonance Specialties Ltd MCap(Approx) 255.1 Crores |
| Objectone Information Systems MCap(Approx) 8.1 Crores | BSE | 7.7 | 274 | 10 % | ▼-2.5%▼-1.2%▲13.4%│22%_G2 | Objectone Information Systems MCap(Approx) 8.1 Crores |
| Saianand Commercial Limited MCap(Approx) 5 Crores | BSE | 0.2 | 369.33k | 10 % | ▲10%▲4.8%▲10%│ | Saianand Commercial Limited MCap(Approx) 5 Crores |
| Picturehouse Media Ltd MCap(Approx) 36.9 Crores | BSE | 7.1 | 6.1k | 10 % | ▲2.3%▼-7.7%▼-16.0%│ | Picturehouse Media Ltd MCap(Approx) 36.9 Crores |
| Bridge Securities Ltd MCap(Approx) 24.5 Crores | BSE | 6.3 | 807.52k | 9.9 % | ▼-7.8%▼-21.4%▼-24.8%│ | Bridge Securities Ltd MCap(Approx) 24.5 Crores |
| Menon Bearings MCap(Approx) 1553.5 Crores | NSE | 276.2 | 3.41m | 9.5 % | ▲9.4%▼-6.8%▼-3.8%│ | Menon Bearings MCap(Approx) 1553.5 Crores |
| Adinath Textiles Ltd MCap(Approx) 14.8 Crores | BSE | 21.8 | 686 | 9.3 % | ▲0.9%▼-4.6%▲6.1%│ | Adinath Textiles Ltd MCap(Approx) 14.8 Crores |
| Essar Shipping MCap(Approx) 358.2 Crores | NSE | 17.6 | 1.03m | 9.3 % | ▲11.4%▼-7.1%▲5.9%│19%_G2 | Essar Shipping MCap(Approx) 358.2 Crores |
| Balkrishna Paper Mills MCap(Approx) 48.9 Crores | NSE | 16.1 | 6.77k | 9 % | ▲4.1%▼-1.1%▼-6.3%│13%_G2 | Balkrishna Paper Mills MCap(Approx) 48.9 Crores |
| Satchmo Holdings Limited MCap(Approx) 45.5 Crores | BSE | 3.4 | 53.75k | 8.9 % | ▲10.3%▲0.9%▼-8.0%│10%_G2 | Satchmo Holdings Limited MCap(Approx) 45.5 Crores |
| Anuh Pharma MCap(Approx) 878 Crores | BSE | 87.1 | 41.43k | 8.9 % | ▲9%▼-0.7%▲6%│ | Anuh Pharma MCap(Approx) 878 Crores |
| Safa Systems & Technologies Ltd MCap(Approx) 50.6 Crores | BSE | 18.5 | 5k | 8.8 % | ▼-6.3%▼-18.1%▼-9.4%│ | Safa Systems & Technologies Ltd MCap(Approx) 50.6 Crores |
| Cinerad Communications Ltd MCap(Approx) 142 Crores | BSE | 40.2 | 58.02k | 8.6 % | ▲18.4%▲5.5%▼-6.6%│34%_G4 | Cinerad Communications Ltd MCap(Approx) 142 Crores |
| Raghuvir Synthetics Ltd MCap(Approx) 406.9 Crores | BSE | 102.4 | 50.79k | 8.5 % | ▲65.6%▲23.5%▲7.2%│47%_G3 | Raghuvir Synthetics Ltd MCap(Approx) 406.9 Crores |
| Gcm Securities Ltd MCap(Approx) 12.3 Crores | BSE | 0.6 | 74.67k | 8.5 % | ▲3.2%▲1.6%▼-4.5%│12%_G2 | Gcm Securities Ltd MCap(Approx) 12.3 Crores |
| Looks Health Services Limited MCap(Approx) 8.7 Crores | BSE | 8.3 | 134.86k | 8.4 % | ▲4.3%▼-12.6%▼-13.6%│14%_G2 | Looks Health Services Limited MCap(Approx) 8.7 Crores |
| Pentokey Organy (India) Ltd MCap(Approx) 19.3 Crores | BSE | 30.5 | 129 | 8 % | ▼-4.8%▼-16.4%▼-3.4%│ | Pentokey Organy (India) Ltd MCap(Approx) 19.3 Crores |
| Fiberweb India Limited MCap(Approx) 74.9 Crores | NSE | 26.5 | 403.3k | 7.8 % | ▲4.2%▼-3.2%▲0.7%│ | Fiberweb India Limited MCap(Approx) 74.9 Crores |
| GRP Limited MCap(Approx) 1040 Crores | NSE | 1928.7 | 3.31k | 7.8 % | ▲9.8%▲1.6%▼-1.9%│11%_G2 | GRP Limited MCap(Approx) 1040 Crores |
| Smifs Capital Markets Ltd MCap(Approx) 95 Crores | BSE | 88.5 | 2.72k | 7.7 % | ▲14.6%▲1.2%▼-21.2%│26%_G5 | Smifs Capital Markets Ltd MCap(Approx) 95 Crores |
| Vivanza Biosciences Limited MCap(Approx) 6.2 Crores | BSE | 1.5 | 24.33k | 7.7 % | ▼-6.1%▼-11.5%▼-9.4%│ | Vivanza Biosciences Limited MCap(Approx) 6.2 Crores |
| Orient Green Power Company MCap(Approx) 1055.7 Crores | NSE | 9.0 | 15.56m | 7.7 % | ▲11.6%▲1.7%▼-2.3%│ | Orient Green Power Company MCap(Approx) 1055.7 Crores |
| Mercury Laboratories Limited MCap(Approx) 94.8 Crores | BSE | 790.0 | 1 | 7.6 % | ▲6.8%▲5.3%▲2.9%│ | Mercury Laboratories Limited MCap(Approx) 94.8 Crores |
| Navkar Urbanstructure Limited MCap(Approx) 96.5 Crores | BSE | 0.9 | 35.85k | 7.5 % | ▲3.6%▲1.2%▼-7.5%│ | Navkar Urbanstructure Limited MCap(Approx) 96.5 Crores |
| Amforge Industries Ltd MCap(Approx) 8.5 Crores | BSE | 5.9 | 50 | 7.3 % | ▲12.4%▼-0.8%▼-0.7%│14%_G2 | Amforge Industries Ltd MCap(Approx) 8.5 Crores |
| Laurus Labs MCap(Approx) 128947.5 Crores | NSE | 2405.5 | 7.91m | 7.2 % | ▲19.5%▲21.5%▲25.6%│22%_G5 | Laurus Labs MCap(Approx) 128947.5 Crores |
| Supertex Industries Ltd MCap(Approx) 6.8 Crores | BSE | 6.0 | 1.27k | 7.1 % | ▲5.4%▲1.9%▲0%│ | Supertex Industries Ltd MCap(Approx) 6.8 Crores |
| Facor Alloys Ltd MCap(Approx) 60.6 Crores | BSE | 3.2 | 107.19k | 7.1 % | ▲3.6%▲3.9%▲2.3%│ | Facor Alloys Ltd MCap(Approx) 60.6 Crores |
| Prime Property Development Corp MCap(Approx) 45.4 Crores | BSE | 26.7 | 296 | 7 % | ▲10.4%▼-1.1%▲10.4%│ | Prime Property Development Corp MCap(Approx) 45.4 Crores |
| Celebrity Fashions MCap(Approx) 38.8 Crores | NSE | 6.2 | 15.98k | 6.8 % | ▲3.7%▼-7.5%▼-6.9%│ | Celebrity Fashions MCap(Approx) 38.8 Crores |
| Greaves Cotton MCap(Approx) 4640.2 Crores | NSE | 199.4 | 25.99m | 6.7 % | ▲2.9%▼-13.4%▲0.8%│10%_G2 | Greaves Cotton MCap(Approx) 4640.2 Crores |
| Arunjyoti Bio Ventures Limited MCap(Approx) 73.1 Crores | BSE | 4.2 | 240.41k | 6.7 % | ▲2%▲3.5%▼-11.9%│ | Arunjyoti Bio Ventures Limited MCap(Approx) 73.1 Crores |
| Makers Labs MCap(Approx) 115.4 Crores | BSE | 202.5 | 540 | 6.5 % | ▲1.3%▲9.2%▲8.7%│ | Makers Labs MCap(Approx) 115.4 Crores |
| Axel Polymers Ltd MCap(Approx) 50 Crores | BSE | 45.5 | 1.35k | 6.4 % | ▼-1.1%▲2.1%▼-9.6%│ | Axel Polymers Ltd MCap(Approx) 50 Crores |
| Sanghvi Movers MCap(Approx) 3169.5 Crores | NSE | 366.3 | 1.79m | 6.2 % | ▲8.1%▼-19.5%▼-19.9%│ | Sanghvi Movers MCap(Approx) 3169.5 Crores |
| Bharat Parenterals Limited MCap(Approx) 979 Crores | BSE | 2026.7 | 14.22k | 6.1 % | ▲17.1%▲13%▲32.1%│ | Bharat Parenterals Limited MCap(Approx) 979 Crores |
| Bfl Asset Finvest Limited MCap(Approx) 6.9 Crores | BSE | 6.8 | 3.02k | 6.1 % | ▼-3.3%▲11.3%▼-8.7%│ | Bfl Asset Finvest Limited MCap(Approx) 6.9 Crores |
| Intec Capital Ltd MCap(Approx) 28.6 Crores | BSE | 15.5 | 2.65k | 6.1 % | ▲5.6%▲5.1%▲4.2%│ | Intec Capital Ltd MCap(Approx) 28.6 Crores |
| Thejo Engineering Limited MCap(Approx) 2126.5 Crores | NSE | 2008.9 | 15.98k | 6 % | ▲2.1%▼-7.7%▼-3.3%│ | Thejo Engineering Limited MCap(Approx) 2126.5 Crores |
| N K Industries MCap(Approx) 36.5 Crores | NSE | 62.7 | 7.35k | 6 % | ▼0.0%▲7.7%▲7.8%│10%_G2 | N K Industries MCap(Approx) 36.5 Crores |
| Kranti Industries Limited MCap(Approx) 68.8 Crores | BSE | 52.2 | 5.3k | 5.9 % | ▲4.5%▲6.8%▲3.2%│ | Kranti Industries Limited MCap(Approx) 68.8 Crores |
| Z F Steering Gear MCap(Approx) 653.3 Crores | BSE | 718.8 | 998 | 5.9 % | ▲8.9%▼-0.1%▲7.1%│17%_G4 | Z F Steering Gear MCap(Approx) 653.3 Crores |
| Minaxi Textiles Ltd MCap(Approx) 6.2 Crores | BSE | 1.3 | 216 | 5.9 % | ▼-5.3%▼-8.8%▼-10.1%│ | Minaxi Textiles Ltd MCap(Approx) 6.2 Crores |
| BPL MCap(Approx) 220.9 Crores | NSE | 45.1 | 115.93k | 5.9 % | ▲11%▼-1.0%▼-11.6%│13%_G2 | BPL MCap(Approx) 220.9 Crores |
| Le Merite Exports Limited MCap(Approx) 261.6 Crores | NSE | 20.8 | 226.95k | 5.9 % | ▲8.1%▲4.3%▼-2.1%│11%_G2 | Le Merite Exports Limited MCap(Approx) 261.6 Crores |
| Narmada Agrobase Limited MCap(Approx) 89.3 Crores | NSE | 11.9 | 514.52k | 5.9 % | ▲16.3%▼-6.4%▼-14.0%│6%_G2 | Narmada Agrobase Limited MCap(Approx) 89.3 Crores |
| Mask Investments Limited MCap(Approx) 41.2 Crores | NSE | 134.8 | 339 | 5.8 % | ▼-0.9%▼-10.7%▼-11.5%│ | Mask Investments Limited MCap(Approx) 41.2 Crores |
| IndiaNivesh MCap(Approx) 26.4 Crores | BSE | 7.0 | 2.09k | 5.7 % | ▲2.9%▲6.9%▲10.6%│ | IndiaNivesh MCap(Approx) 26.4 Crores |
| Royal Sense Limited MCap(Approx) 39.6 Crores | BSE | 74.0 | 1k | 5.7 % | ▲0%▼-15.9%▼-30.8%│ | Royal Sense Limited MCap(Approx) 39.6 Crores |
| Elixir Capital Limited MCap(Approx) 56.2 Crores | BSE | 96.7 | 252 | 5.7 % | ▲0.7%▼-0.6%▼-3.0%│ | Elixir Capital Limited MCap(Approx) 56.2 Crores |
| Ashirwad Steels & Industries Ltd MCap(Approx) 27.8 Crores | BSE | 22.1 | 684 | 5.7 % | ▼-5.2%▼-4.8%▼-8.7%│ | Ashirwad Steels & Industries Ltd MCap(Approx) 27.8 Crores |
| Aprameya Engineering Ltd MCap(Approx) | NSE | 102.1 | 15.5k | 5.6 % | ▲28.2%▼-2.3%▼-17.7%│28%_G7 | Aprameya Engineering Ltd MCap(Approx) |
| Rushil Decor MCap(Approx) 463.6 Crores | NSE | 15.8 | 853.34k | 5.6 % | ▲8.2%▼-2.4%▼-4.0%│ | Rushil Decor MCap(Approx) 463.6 Crores |
| Gujarat Lease Financing Ltd MCap(Approx) 13.8 Crores | NSE | 5.1 | 2.52k | 5.6 % | ▼-2.1%▼-5.8%▼-13.9%│6%_G3 | Gujarat Lease Financing Ltd MCap(Approx) 13.8 Crores |
| Atlantaa MCap(Approx) | NSE | 38.1 | 515.84k | 5.6 % | ▲20.1%▲2.1%▼-1.7%│20%_G2 | Atlantaa MCap(Approx) |
| Trident Texofab Limited MCap(Approx) 25.9 Crores | BSE | 17.1 | 38.57k | 5.5 % | ▼-6.8%▼-18.6%▼-26.7%│7%_G2 | Trident Texofab Limited MCap(Approx) 25.9 Crores |
| Krishna Def And Ald Ind Ltd MCap(Approx) 1829.6 Crores | NSE | 1213.6 | 914.51k | 5.5 % | ▲10%▲17.5%▲20.8%│ | Krishna Def And Ald Ind Ltd MCap(Approx) 1829.6 Crores |
| Tgif Agribusiness Limited MCap(Approx) 30 Crores | BSE | 116.0 | 1.2k | 5.5 % | ▼-0.9%▲7.4%▲15%│ | Tgif Agribusiness Limited MCap(Approx) 30 Crores |
| Trent Ltd MCap(Approx) 107170.8 Crores | NSE | 3017.3 | 4.43m | 5.4 % | ▲6.9%▲15.1%▲4.8%│ | Trent Ltd MCap(Approx) 107170.8 Crores |
| Dynavision Ltd MCap(Approx) 86.8 Crores | BSE | 226.0 | 74 | 5.4 % | ▲1.3%▼-4.3%▼-7.8%│6%_G2 | Dynavision Ltd MCap(Approx) 86.8 Crores |
| Nitco Ltd MCap(Approx) 1795.8 Crores | NSE | 72.4 | 1.16m | 5.4 % | ▼-1.1%▼-17.9%▼-23.0%│ | Nitco Ltd MCap(Approx) 1795.8 Crores |
| Dipna Pharmachem Limited MCap(Approx) 10.3 Crores | BSE | 3.9 | 24k | 5.4 % | ▼-3.0%▼-9.9%▼-22.2%│ | Dipna Pharmachem Limited MCap(Approx) 10.3 Crores |
| Pondy Oxides & Chem Ltd MCap(Approx) 3020.6 Crores | NSE | 397.7 | 771.45k | 5.3 % | ▼-5.6%▼-12.2%▼-19.8%│ | Pondy Oxides & Chem Ltd MCap(Approx) 3020.6 Crores |
| Vivid Mercantile Limited MCap(Approx) 59.8 Crores | BSE | 6.0 | 437.35k | 5.3 % | ▼-0.8%▲2.6%▲9.2%│10%_G2 | Vivid Mercantile Limited MCap(Approx) 59.8 Crores |
| Eastern Treads Ltd MCap(Approx) 15.4 Crores | BSE | 29.5 | 302 | 5.3 % | ▼0.0%▼-4.9%▼-1.7%│ | Eastern Treads Ltd MCap(Approx) 15.4 Crores |
| V R Films & Studios Limited MCap(Approx) 13.7 Crores | BSE | 12.4 | 80 | 5.3 % | ▲7.6%▲9.5%▼-8.5%│ | V R Films & Studios Limited MCap(Approx) 13.7 Crores |
| Shanthala Fmcg Products Ltd MCap(Approx) | NSE | 11.0 | 6k | 5.3 % | ▼-8.7%▼-18.5%▼-33.7%│ | Shanthala Fmcg Products Ltd MCap(Approx) |
| Qgo Finance Limited MCap(Approx) 30.1 Crores | BSE | 46.4 | 20.95k | 5.3 % | ▲12.3%▲18.8%▲15.5%│7%_G2 | Qgo Finance Limited MCap(Approx) 30.1 Crores |
| SMS Pharma MCap(Approx) 4777.1 Crores | NSE | 511.4 | 4.3m | 5.3 % | ▲17.8%▲7.3%▲37.5%│23%_G5 | SMS Pharma MCap(Approx) 4777.1 Crores |
| Amrapali Industries Ltd MCap(Approx) 185.6 Crores | BSE | 36.1 | 9.34k | 5.2 % | ▲6.8%▲0.2%▲10.3%│ | Amrapali Industries Ltd MCap(Approx) 185.6 Crores |
| G. K. P. Printing & Packaging MCap(Approx) 14.3 Crores | BSE | 6.5 | 4.55k | 5.2 % | ▼-1.2%▼-4.0%▼-10.7%│ | G. K. P. Printing & Packaging MCap(Approx) 14.3 Crores |
| Isl Consulting Ltd MCap(Approx) 27.8 Crores | BSE | 11.6 | 17.11k | 5.2 % | ▲0.4%▼-3.5%▼-4.5%│5%_G2 | Isl Consulting Ltd MCap(Approx) 27.8 Crores |
| Cadila Healthcare MCap(Approx) | NSE | 1245.5 | 3.66m | 5.2 % | ▲11.5%▲7.2%▲7.3%│10%_G5 | Cadila Healthcare MCap(Approx) |
| Infronics Systems Ltd MCap(Approx) 16 Crores | BSE | 19.9 | 2.83k | 5.1 % | ▼-4.2%▼-6.6%▲3.1%│14%_G3 | Infronics Systems Ltd MCap(Approx) 16 Crores |
| Navin Fluorine MCap(Approx) 43054.2 Crores | NSE | 8680.0 | 389.82k | 5.1 % | ▲8.3%▲5.3%▲0.1%│ | Navin Fluorine MCap(Approx) 43054.2 Crores |
| Kjmc Corporate Advisors India MCap(Approx) 21.6 Crores | BSE | 55 | 348 | 5 % | ▼-3.5%▲1.7%▼-14.7%│ | Kjmc Corporate Advisors India MCap(Approx) 21.6 Crores |
| Urban Enviro Waste Mgmt Ltd MCap(Approx) | NSE | 109.7 | 44k | 5 % | ▼-13.1%▼-11.5%▼-8.8%│ | Urban Enviro Waste Mgmt Ltd MCap(Approx) |
| Balurghat Technologies Ltd MCap(Approx) 21.7 Crores | BSE | 11.95 | 2.94k | 5 % | ▼-1.6%▼-28.6%▼-2.7%│ | Balurghat Technologies Ltd MCap(Approx) 21.7 Crores |
| Tijaria Polypipes MCap(Approx) 14.7 Crores | NSE | 5.25 | 11.63k | 5 % | ▼-3.3%▼-20.5%▼-15.5%│7%_G2 | Tijaria Polypipes MCap(Approx) 14.7 Crores |
| Vinny Overseas Limited MCap(Approx) 47.4 Crores | NSE | 1.05 | 605.92k | 5 % | ▲25%▲18%▲0%│21%_G4 | Vinny Overseas Limited MCap(Approx) 47.4 Crores |
| Kore Digital Limited MCap(Approx) | NSE | 25.2 | 51.3k | 5 % | ▼-2.1%▼-49.2%▼-72.4%│15%_G3 | Kore Digital Limited MCap(Approx) |
| Gujarat Containers Ltd MCap(Approx) 97.9 Crores | BSE | 173.25 | 3.7k | 5 % | ▲8.1%▲6.3%▲0.9%│ | Gujarat Containers Ltd MCap(Approx) 97.9 Crores |
| Svc Industries Limited MCap(Approx) 41.1 Crores | BSE | 2.52 | 74.86k | 5 % | ▼-10.0%▼-21.0%▼-14.6%│8%_G2 | Svc Industries Limited MCap(Approx) 41.1 Crores |
Please Donate
.
I’m working 24X7 for India to encourage investment in India.
(updating more than 5000 companies stock value data, analyzed data and their results data daily).
Please help me by donating something. help me Here..
Jai Hind.
I’m requesting the same to all the companies, whose data is been served to Investors, daily, forever. Thank you.
Helping the deserved is reaching God level!
.
* Data updated at 7pm on all trading days.
Best time to explore this website is from 8pm to 9am (IST) on all trading days.
Rest of the time, Analyzed data is displayed from previous day.
.
* Data is Only for educational purpose, not for trading. Even though stock market gives Best stocks, Multi baggers, 10X, 20X, Stock market involves heavy risk of capital loss. always keep stop loss and be sure to consult your financial advisor before trading or investing any stock.
Latest analyzed data updates daily at 7pm(IST).
Add this page to your ‘Home screen’.
Computers: Select Star (Add Bookmark).

.
Mobiles: Select Options (3 dots at top)
Select Open in chrome.
Select Star (Add Bookmark).

.
Overview of Indian Stock Market.
BSE and NSE
* Please Visit NSE, BSE websites for latest updated Data.
Most of the trading in the Indian stock market takes place on its two stock exchanges:
the Bombay Stock Exchange (BSE) and the National Stock Exchange (NSE). The BSE has been in existence since 1875.
The NSE, on the other hand, was founded in 1992 and started trading in 1994.
However, both exchanges follow the same trading mechanism, trading hours, and settlement process.
As of February 2020, the BSE had 5,518 listed firms, whereas the rival NSE had about 1,799 as of Dec. 31, 2019.
Out of all the listed firms on the BSE, only about 500 firms constitute more than 90% of its market capitalization;
the rest of the crowd consists of highly illiquid shares.
Almost all the significant firms of India are listed on both the exchanges.
The BSE is the older stock market but the NSE is the largest stock market, in terms of volume.
As such, the NSE is a more liquid market. In terms of market cap, they’re both comparable at about $2.3 trillion.
Both exchanges compete for the order flow that leads to reduced costs, market efficiency, and innovation.
The presence of arbitrageurs keeps the prices on the two stock exchanges within a very tight range.
Trading Mechanism
Trading at both the exchanges takes place through an open electronic limit order book in which order matching is done by the trading computer.
There are no market makers and the entire process is order-driven, which means that market orders placed by investors are automatically matched with the best limit orders.
As a result, buyers and sellers remain anonymous.
The advantage of an order-driven market is that it brings more transparency by displaying all buy and sell orders in the trading system.
However, in the absence of market makers, there is no guarantee that orders will be executed.
All orders in the trading system need to be placed through brokers, many of which provide an online trading facility to retail customers.
Institutional investors can also take advantage of the direct market access (DMA) option in which they use trading terminals
provided by brokers for placing orders directly into the stock market trading system.
Settlement and Trading Hours
Equity spot markets follow a T+2 rolling settlement. This means that any trade taking place on Monday gets settled by Wednesday.
All trading on stock exchanges takes place between 9:55 a.m. and 3:30 p.m., Indian Standard Time (+ 5.5 hours GMT), Monday through Friday.
Delivery of shares must be made in dematerialized form, and each exchange has its own clearing house, which assumes all settlement risk by serving as a central counterparty.
Market Indexes
The two prominent Indian market indexes are Sensex and Nifty. Sensex is the oldest market index for equities; it includes shares of 30 firms listed on the BSE,
which represent about 47% of the index’s free-float market capitalization. It was created in 1986 and provides time series data from April 1979, onward.
Another index is the Standard and Poor’s CNX Nifty; it includes 50 shares listed on the NSE, which represent about 46.9% of its free-float market capitalization.
It was created in 1996 and provides time series data from July 1990, onward.
Market Regulation
The overall responsibility of development, regulation, and supervision of the stock market rests with the Securities and Exchange Board of India (SEBI),
which was formed in 1992 as an independent authority. Since then, SEBI has consistently tried to lay down market rules in line with the best market practices.
It enjoys vast powers of imposing penalties on market participants, in case of a breach.
Emerging markets like India are fast becoming engines for future growth. Currently, only a very low percentage of the household savings of Indians are invested
in the domestic stock market, but with gross domestic product (GDP) growing at 7% to 8% annually for the last few years, though in the 6% range for 2018 and 2019,
and a stable financial market, we might see more money joining the race. Maybe it’s the right time for outside investors to seriously think about joining the India bandwagon.
.
Latest analyzed Data available
from 8pm – 9am IST
InvestinStocks.co.in
Stock market rare data of India from Nifty – NSE, Sensex – BSE.
* Data is Only for educational purpose, not for trading.
* Please verify Data with latest sources.
* Consult your financial advisor before trading or investing in any stock.
From Mahendra Bolla

